[4-Feb-2021] New 2V0-61.20 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

100% valid 2V0-61.20 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-61.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-61.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-61-20.html (183 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-61.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JNrMlIxZ0U8BpZHgHHcgkgVor8iYcy1U

NEW QUESTION 161
Which two logs can be used to troubleshoot issues related to VMware Tunnel? (Choose two.)

A.    CloudConnector.log
B.    DeviceServices.log
C.    tunnel.log
D.    esmanager.log
E.    app.log

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/2.9/com.vmware.access-point-29-deploy-config/GUID-C16913E1-7984-4072-B1E8-7EBAE385A831.html

NEW QUESTION 162
An administrator wants external end users to enroll new Windows 10 devices in Workspace ONE without the administrator needing to register the device prior to enrollment. The organization requires all devices meet the organization security requirements before the device joins the organization internal Active Directory domain. Which Workspace ONE process accomplishes this task?

A.    Microsoft Store for Business Enrollment
B.    Manual Device Staging Enrollment
C.    Bulk Provisioning and Enrollment
D.    Office 365 Enrollment

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/9.6/vmware-airwatch-guides-96/GUID-AW96-Enrollment_ConsiderationsStaging.html

NEW QUESTION 163
Which scenario requires a company to leverage the VMware Identity Manager connector in addition to the AirWatch Cloud Connector?

A.    Deploy VMware productivity apps.
B.    Integrate with Horizon, Citrix and ThinApp.
C.    Sync user accounts from LDAP to VMware Identity Manager console.
D.    Configure mobile SSO on iOS devices.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/vmware-workspace-one-reference-architecture-saas-deployments

NEW QUESTION 164
For a hybrid SaaS customer, what Workspace ONE components would always need to be installed on-premises? (Choose two.)
 
A.    VMware Identity Manager
B.    VMware Unified Access Gateway
C.    VMware Email Notification Service v2
D.    VMware AirWatch Cloud Messaging
E.    VMware Tunnel

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://techzone.vmware.com/sites/default/files/resource/vmware_workspace_one_reference_architecture_for_saas_deployments.pdf

NEW QUESTION 165
Which Unified Access Gateway (UAG) component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL traffic?

A.    VMware Tunnel
B.    Content Gateway
C.    AirWatch Cloud Connector
D.    VMware Secure Email Gateway

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/9.7/content-gateway-to-unified-access-gateway-migration-guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 166
Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-In-Time provisioning in Workspace ONE?

A.    email
B.    lastName
C.    firstName
D.    userName

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/identity-manager-27/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.wsp-administrator_27%2FGUID-06A8E165-8A04-411B-8C96-9BEC0E283D18.html

NEW QUESTION 167
Which is a requirement for TLS port sharing on the Unified Access Gateway (UAG)?

A.    The UAG must be using a 2 NIC deployment.
B.    Cascade mode architecture must be implemented.
C.    HA Proxy service must be running.
D.    Must deploy the UAG via PowerShell method.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/3.1/com.vmware.uag-31-deploy-config.doc/GUID-0679AADA-457F-4688-AE46-AA91C327A90B.html

NEW QUESTION 168
Which is required to suppress the Apple Enrollment Terms of Use (TOU) for agreement prior to iOS device management?

A.    Configure Apple VPP
B.    Configure DEP
C.    Configure pre-registration TOU
D.    Configure post-registration TOU

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1912/WS1EX/GUID-AWT-COMPLETEENROLLPROFILE.html

NEW QUESTION 169
What Workspace ONE process allows an administrator to prepare 50 newly purchased Windows 10 devices for enrollment without connectivity to the Internet and without using Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub installation parameters?

A.    Windows Auto-Discovery
B.    Command Line Staging
C.    Manual Staging
D.    Azure AD Integration Enrollment

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://techzone.vmware.com/troubleshooting-windows-10-vmware-workspace-one-operational-tutorial#968027

NEW QUESTION 170
What is the underlying technology that enables communication between third-party Identity Providers (IdPs) and Workspace ONE?
 
A.    Kerberos
B.    SAML
C.    Modern Authentication
D.    OAuth

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/workspace-one-and-horizon-reference-architecture#sec6-sub3

NEW QUESTION 171
Which statement most accurately outlines the function of the VMware Tunnel?

A.    Provides a secure and effective method for an individual application to access corporate sites and resources.
B.    Provides organizations the ability to integrate Workspace ONE UEM with their back-end enterprise systems.
C.    Provides for advanced email management capabilities and handles all Exchange ActiveSync traffic between devices and existing ActiveSync endpoints.
D.    Provides a secure and effective method for Workspace ONE Content to access content from an internal repository.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/9.4/vmware-airwatch-guides-94/GUID-AW94-Tunnel_Introduction.html

NEW QUESTION 172
The administrator requested device App Logs from a specific device to be sent to the console. Where does the administrator access the requested App Logs in the console?

A.    Device -> Applications -> Logging
B.    Monitor -> Reports and Analytics -> Events -> Console Events
C.    Apps & Books -> Applications -> Logging
D.    Monitor -> Reports and Analytics -> Events -> Device Events

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1810/WS1-Logging.pdf

NEW QUESTION 173
What is required to secure mobile applications, so that access is immediately removed when the Workspace ONE app is deleted on a Workspace ONE registered device?

A.    AirWatch SDK
B.    App Token System
C.    AppConfig
D.    SAML

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/9.5/vmware-airwatch-mobile-application-management-guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 174
An administrator is implementing Kerberos to support integrated windows authentication and needs to ensure the solution is highly available. What are the required actions to ensure Kerberos is highly available across multiple connectors? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure the connectors for outbound mode and enable Kerberos in the built-in Idp.
B.    Change the IdP hostname to the Service Principle name of the KDC.
C.    Enable redirect on each connector and specify the connector’s host name.
D.    Change the IdP hostname to the fully qualified domain name of the load balancer.
E.    Enable redirect on each connector and specify the fully qualified domain name of the load balancer.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Identity-Manager/3.3/com.vmware.vidm-dmz-deployment/GUID-28F5A610-FD08-404D-AC4B-F2F8B0DD60E4.html

NEW QUESTION 175
One directory user from an organization is not able to enroll any more devices. However, the directory administrator is still able to log into the Workspace ONE UEM Console to validate settings. Which two could be the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    The Directory Service integration broke for this organization.
B.    The devices this user tried to enroll were not supervised.
C.    The user account is not imported to Workspace ONE Access.
D.    The user has reached maximum number of allowed devices.
E.    The user account is suspended in Active Directory.

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1811/WS1-UEM-DirectoryServices.pdf (page 12)

NEW QUESTION 176
Migrating the first Microsoft Active Directory (AD) Group Policy Object (GPO) into Workspace ONE requires which of the following tools?

A.    AD Domain Services Tools
B.    ADSI Edit Tool
C.    Group Policy Management Tools
D.    Workspace ONE Airlift

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://techzone.vmware.com/operational-tutorial-vmware-workspace-one-moving-windows-10-modern-management#978323

NEW QUESTION 177
Which two Workspace ONE configurations can prevent email access from unmanaged devices? (Choose two.)

A.    Device Compliance Policies
B.    Data Security
C.    Conditional Access
D.    Identity Bridging
E.    PowerShell

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/9.4/vmware-airwatch-mobile-email-management-guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 178
What troubleshooting action should be performed in the Workspace ONE UEM Console if you want enroll DEP-enabled devices?

A.    Perform Sync Devices.
B.    Restore Devices.
C.    Register your DEP token.
D.    Push device certificates.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1908/AppleBusinessManager/GUID-AWT-SYNCDEVICES.html

NEW QUESTION 179
Which is correct step to prevent unmanaged devices from accessing email through Office 365 using SEG?

A.    Federate O365 with Workspace One and use access policies in Workspace One to allow only managed devices.
B.    Run PowerShell commands to manually block devices.
C.    Configure IP whitelisting in O365 admin console to allow only SEG’s IP address and block everything else.
D.    Change the default access policy in O365 to quarantine and whitelist devices enrolled in Workspace One UEM.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/9.4/vmware-airwatch-mobile-email-management-guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 180
Which is an AppConfig value that can be configured for the Workspace ONE application?

A.    Rage Shake enable flag.
B.    Username and password.
C.    Direct enrollment flag.
D.    Workspace ONE catalog URL.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://kb.vmtestdrive.com/hc/en-us/articles/360001313774-Android-Workspace-ONE-Adaptive-Management#h_196225435881520004813896

NEW QUESTION 181
What profile configuration is required in Workspace ONE UEM to implement Android Mobile SSO?

A.    Per-App VPN
B.    Single Sign-On
C.    Restrictions
D.    Certificate

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/WS1_android_sso_config/GUID-1E5128A5-1394-4A50-8098-947780E38166.html

NEW QUESTION 182
……


100% valid 2V0-61.20 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-61.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-61.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-61-20.html (183 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-61.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JNrMlIxZ0U8BpZHgHHcgkgVor8iYcy1U