[25-Jan-2021] New 2V0-21.20 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

100% valid 2V0-21.20 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-21.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-21.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-21-20.html (137 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-21.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1PNVHQ0TGkdGaytSXoO4mHiR6Qe3GDdxQ

NEW QUESTION 120
An administrator is utilizing Network I/O Control (NIOC) to allocate bandwidth utilization on a physical 10 Gbps adapter. What is the maximum amount of bandwidth that can be reserved?

A.    2.5 Gbps
B.    10 Gbps
C.    5.0 Gbps
D.    7.5 Gbps

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/2.4/installation/GUID-9A8FD62A-F099-4329-8220-6D5853F9A62D.html

NEW QUESTION 121
Which feature can be used to specify data services for virtual disks, such as caching or replication?

A.    Host profiles
B.    Virtual machine storage policies
C.    VM Customization Specification
D.    Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-A8BA9141-31F1-4555-A554-4B5B04D75E54.html

NEW QUESTION 122
What is the minimum number of ESXi hosts required to support vCenter High Availability?

A.    6
B.    4
C.    3
D.    2

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc/GUID-8FD87389-8CC9-4298-8B08-A1526FB44524.html

NEW QUESTION 123
What is a pre-requisite for configuring virtualization-based security (VBS)?

A.    Change the firmware type from Legacy BIOS to UEFI.
B.    Change the firmware type from UEFI to Legacy BIOS.
C.    Use Windows Server 2012.
D.    Use Windows Server 2008 R2.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2018/05/introducing-support-virtualization-based-security-credential-guard-vsphere-6-7.html

NEW QUESTION 124
An administrator wants to leverage the processor-specific technology that uses a security extension for securing virtual machines (VMs). This will allow user-level code to define private regions of memory called enclaves that are protected from external access. What does the administrator need to configure to enable VMs to use this technology?

A.    Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
B.    Virtual Intel Software Guard Extensions (vSGX)
C.    Advanced Encryption Standard-New Instructions (AES-NI)
D.    Transparent Page Sharing (TPS)

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID-C81950B5-CD0A-40CA-9945-1104A92F4455.html

NEW QUESTION 125
Which VMware feature should an administrator configure to help manage and delegate CPU and memory resources?

A.    VMware Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC)
B.    vSphere High Availability (HA)
C.    vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D.    Resource pools

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-601-resource-management-guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 126
Which two configuration tasks must be performed from the vCenter Server Management Interface? (Choose two.)

A.    Add administrator accounts.
B.    Add an Network Time Protocol (NTP) server.
C.    Add a vCenter Server license.
D.    Enable SSH login.
E.    Change the logging level.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 127
What are two minimum disk requirements for a vSAN hybrid disk group configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    At least one magnetic data disk.
B.    At least one SATADOM device.
C.    At least two magnetic data disks.
D.    At least one flash device.
E.    At least two flash devices.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/resources/compatibility/vsan_profile.html

NEW QUESTION 128
Which feature is a prerequisite for Proactive High Availability (HA)?

A.    vCenter High Availability
B.    vSAN Cluster
C.    Predictive Distributive Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D.    vSphere Distributive Resource Scheduler (DRS)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc/GUID-3E3B18CC-8574-46FA-9170-CF549B8E55B8.html

NEW QUESTION 129
A host profile is updated with a new password that urgently needs to be changed on all hosts attached to the host profile. Which option would an administrator select to complete the password change?

A.    Copy Settings from Host
B.    Check Host Profile Compliance
C.    Remediate
D.    Edit Host Customizations

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.hostprofiles.doc/GUID-9340FE80-356E-4457-8581-CE7B2830442E.html

NEW QUESTION 130
Which two features are only supported by VMFS6 datastores? (Choose two.)

A.    Concurrent access to shared storage.
B.    On-disk locking.
C.    Dynamic expansion.
D.    4K native storage devices.
E.    Automatic space reclamation.

Answer: DE
Explanation:
http://www.vmwarearena.com/difference-between-vmfs-5-vmfs-6/

NEW QUESTION 131
Which tool is used to monitor the free space in the vCenter Server database?

A.    esxtop
B.    df
C.    vimtop
D.    vmstat

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/76563

NEW QUESTION 132
Which two performance tools can be used to monitor virtual machines outside the guest operating system? (Choose two.)

A.    vCenter Server performance charts
B.    Task Manager
C.    top
D.    esxtop
E.    Perfmon

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.monitoring.doc/GUID-7F81E75C-39AA-4EF5-A2C2-F82C518AC459.html

NEW QUESTION 133
What is the default shutdown order of virtual machines (VMs) on a host?

A.    Alphabetical based on VM names.
B.    Highest utilization to lowest utilization.
C.    Largest VM to smallest VM.
D.    Reverse of the startup order.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc/GUID-5FE08AC7-4486-438E-AF88-80D6C7928810.html

NEW QUESTION 134
Which feature can an administrator configure to have a copy of critical virtual machines in another cluster?

A.    Instant Clone
B.    vSphere Fault Tolerance
C.    vSphere Replication
D.    vSphere Storage vMotion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 135
An administrator sees a virtual machine message that reads: “Consolidation is required” in the vSphere Client. Which action does ESXi take when the administrator completes snapshot consolidation?

A.    Collapses all snapshots in the current snapshot tree.
B.    Commits redundant delta disks to the base disk.
C.    Deletes all snapshots without committing to the base disk.
D.    Collapses all snapshots into a single snapshot.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 136
……


100% valid 2V0-21.20 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-21.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-21.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-21-20.html (137 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-21.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1PNVHQ0TGkdGaytSXoO4mHiR6Qe3GDdxQ