[22-Dec-2020] New 1V0-21.20 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

100% valid 1V0-21.20 exam questions from PassLeader 1V0-21.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 1V0-21.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/1v0-21-20.html (60 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 1V0-21.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17ynXE0mq2QnwubjN0ptStxfqG8cbuI9N

NEW QUESTION 1
Which feature must be enabled to configure vSphere Proactive HA?

A.    vSphere DRS
B.    Cluster EVC
C.    vSphere HA
D.    Fault Tolerance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which feature must be enabled to use vSphere Fault Tolerance?

A.    vSphere DRS
B.    vSphere HA
C.    vSphere Replication
D.    vSAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which hypetvisor is a type-1 hypervisor?

A.    VMware ESXi
B.    Oracle VM VirtualBox
C.    VMware Fusion
D.    VMware Workstation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the default encrypted vSphere vMotion state for virtual machines that are not encrypted?

A.    Disabled
B.    Required
C.    Opportunistic
D.    Enabled

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which hardware is required to support Fibre Channel storage?

A.    ISCSI adapter
B.    CNA
C.    HBA
D.    NIC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A system administrator is preparing a host In a vSphere DRS cluster in partially automated mode for firmware patching and puts a host into maintenance mode. After several minutes, the host still has not entered maintenance mode. How should the system administrator resolve this problem?

A.    The system administrator needs to schedule DRS to run again.
B.    vSphere Lifecycle Manager and DRS integration need to be configured.
C.    vSphere HA admission control needs to be enabled on the cluster.
D.    The system administrator needs to migrate virtual machines using vSphere vMotion.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which action should an administrator perform in the vSphere Client to create a VM template that can be used by more than one vCenter Server instance?

A.    Right-click the VM –> Template –> Convert to Template
B.    Right-click the VM –> Clone –> Clone to Template
C.    Right-click the VM –> Template –> Convert to Virtual Machine
D.    Right-click the VM –> Clone –> Clone as Template to Library

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator is asked to copy a single hard disk from one datastore to another. Which virtual machine file type should the administrator select?

A.    vmdk
B.    vswp
C.    vmx
D.    vmss

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which IP storage is supported on vSphere?

A.    SCSI
B.    vSAN
C.    SAN
D.    ISCSI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A vSphere administrator needs to create an exact replica of a virtual machine as a safeguard prior to changing the virtual machine configuration. Which vSphere feature accomplishes this requirement?

A.    vSphere Fault Tolerance
B.    vSphere vMotion
C.    Cloning
D.    Snapshots

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A system administrator has to configure several virtual machine for different business units. The administrator needs to enable features that allow overcommitment of resources while adhering to the business requirements and different department performance SLAs. Which two features should the administrator enable to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    vSphere Distributed Power Management
B.    vSphere Resource Pools
C.    vSphere Fault Tolerance
D.    vSphere High Availability
E.    vSphere Storage I/O Control

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which vSphere feature protects against host hardware failures by restarting virtual machines (VMs) on hosts that are running in the cluster?

A.    vSphere HA
B.    vSphere vMotion
C.    vSphere Fault Tolerance
D.    vSphere DRS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
On a vSphere Standard Switch, which setting should an administrator configure to improve the networking efficiency by increasing the amount of payload data transmitted with a single packet?

A.    VLAN
B.    LACP
C.    MTU (Bytes)
D.    NIC Teaming

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
……


100% valid 1V0-21.20 exam questions from PassLeader 1V0-21.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 1V0-21.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/1v0-21-20.html (60 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 1V0-21.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17ynXE0mq2QnwubjN0ptStxfqG8cbuI9N