[14-Dec-2020] New 2V0-61.20 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

100% valid 2V0-61.20 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-61.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-61.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-61-20.html (80 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-61.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JNrMlIxZ0U8BpZHgHHcgkgVor8iYcy1U

NEW QUESTION 1
IT management has announced all traffic from the DMZ will be blocked unless it passes through a newly configured proxy, effective immediately. Administrators notice that SEGv2 is unable to contact the Workspace ONE API server. Which configuration will the administrators need to amend and apply to the SEGv2 servers?

A.    inbound proxy
B.    SSL offloading
C.    KCD integration
D.    outbound proxy

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2001/WS1_SEGV2_Doc.pdf (page 21)

NEW QUESTION 2
Which feature of Workspace ONE can be used to create a custom dashboard showing key information about a device fleet?

A.    Secure Email Gateway
B.    Workspace ONE Intelligence
C.    Workspace ONE Access
D.    Unified Access Gateway

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligence-documentation/GUID-01_intel_intro.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Which auxiliary component, with a default configuration, has the ability to self-update after an upgrade?

A.    Workspace ONE Access Connector
B.    Unified Access Gateway
C.    Secure Email Gateway on UAG
D.    AirWatch Cloud Connector

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1903/WS1_Upgrade.pdf

NEW QUESTION 4
When creating third party identity providers in Workspace ONE Access, which two SAML assertion components can be used to identify the user? (Choose two.)

A.    SAML EntityID
B.    SAML Attribute
C.    SAML Issuer
D.    SAML NameID
E.    SAML Signature

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-Access/20.01/ws1_access_authentication/GUID-0C459D5A-A0FF-4893-87A0-10ADDC4E1B8D.html

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two configuration steps must be performed when managing iOS devices? (Choose two.)

A.    Obtain an iCloud Account.
B.    Obtain an Apple Developer ID.
C.    Obtain an Apple ID.
D.    Obtain an Apple Server Certificate.
E.    Obtain an APNS certificate.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1903/WS1_iOS_Platform_Doc.pdf (page 7)

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three functions are supported by Workspace ONE Intelligence? (Choose three.)

A.    Conduct augmented analysis with artificial intelligence.
B.    Perform integration with other service platforms.
C.    Create a custom report.
D.    Set event driven automated API actions.
E.    Automate suggested actions based on VMware recommended practices.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://kb.vmtestdrive.com/hc/en-us/articles/360002445574-Workspace-ONE-Intelligence-Overview

NEW QUESTION 7
When integrating Workspace ONE SDK with a productivity app, which three are required for SDK app deployment? (Choose three.)

A.    Targeted devices need to be enterprise wiped.
B.    App needs to be pushed and managed.
C.    App needs to be sideloaded.
D.    SDK Profile needs to be assigned.
E.    Targeted devices need to be enrolled and managed by UEM.

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/vmware-workspace-one-mobile-application-management#sec3-sub5

NEW QUESTION 8
What are the setting options for sync frequency in Workspace ONE Access Directory?

A.    manually, once per week, twice each day, every hour
B.    manually, once per week, once per day, every hour
C.    manually, once every other week, once per day, every hour
D.    manually, once per week, once per day, every half hour

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-Access/services/ws1_access_directory/GUID-91CEF94D-D674-4680-9D6A-FE262BF20A43.html

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator is preparing to deploy an email configuration but cannot add an additional server. Which deployment method is the only option for this email configuration?

A.    Direct
B.    VPN
C.    Proxy
D.    Indirect

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2005/WS1_MEM_Guide/GUID-AWT-CONFIGURING-WIZARD.html

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two settings are configurable in a macOS disk encryption profile? (Choose two.)

A.    FileVault Enterprise Certificate
B.    Maximum Battery Level
C.    TPM License Key
D.    Recovery Key Type
E.    Administrator Password Policy

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/encrypt-devices-filevault

NEW QUESTION 11
What use case is the Workspace ONE Assist unattended mode application recommended for?

A.    CORP Kiosk Devices
B.    BYO User Devices
C.    BYO Kiosk Devices
D.    COPE User Devices

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2005/WS1_Assist/GUID-10A87E46-05E3-447C-ACD4-187CE2015E2D.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Which feature of Workspace ONE UEM can be configured to allow reports to run on a schedule and have them delivered to a subset of administrators?

A.    SQL Server Reporting Services
B.    Timed Report Execution
C.    Report Subscriptions
D.    Windows Scheduled Tasks

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1907/WS1_UEM_Managing_Devices.pdf (page 162)

NEW QUESTION 13
What does COPE stand for in Android Enterprise?

A.    corporate owned, privacy exception
B.    corporate owned, personally enabled
C.    co-owned, personally enabled
D.    co-owned, privacy exception

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://searchmobilecomputing.techtarget.com/definition/COPE-corporate-owned-personally-enabled

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two are needed from the directory when configuring user and group settings for Directory Service integration? (Choose two.)

A.    Base DN
B.    Group & Function Class
C.    Functional Level
D.    User & Group Object Class
E.    AD Server IP

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1903/UEM_Managing_Devices/GUID-AWT-ADDUSERGROUPSWITHAD.html

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two preconfigured automation templates categories are available in Workspace ONE 20.01? (Choose two.)

A.    Workspace ONE UEM
B.    Bitnami
C.    Pivotal
D.    Workspace ONE Access
E.    Carbon Black

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligence-documentation/GUID-14_intel_user_risk_dashboard.html

NEW QUESTION 16
A Workspace ONE administrator is configuring email for an organization that uses Microsoft Exchange Online (Office 365). The organization has an extreme security posture and wants to require all email attachments be encrypted. Which is needed to meet the organization’s requirement?

A.    Boxer with DLP enabled.
B.    PowerShell integration with default blacklist.
C.    Native Mail configuration with device pin based encryption.
D.    SEGv2 with content transforms.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1909/WS1_MEM_Doc.pdf

NEW QUESTION 17
Which three are features of the Email Notification Service? (Choose three.)

A.    Secure access to internal content repositories.
B.    Trigger a background sync on Workspace ONE Boxer.
C.    Update the badge count for an unread email.
D.    Provide email notification for Exchange mail.
E.    Support most existing corporate file servers.

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1907/WS1_ENS2_Doc.pdf

NEW QUESTION 18
Which component is required to communicate with AirWatch Cloud Connector?

A.    AirWatch REST API services.
B.    VMware Workspace ONE Device services.
C.    VMware Workspace ONE Console services.
D.    AirWatch Cloud Messaging service.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2005/WS1-ACC.pdf

NEW QUESTION 19
An administrator wants to enable end-users to leverage a robust catalog, people search, notifications, and an option to create a custom tab. Which two products from the Workspace ONE platform are required to be configured to leverage the full feature Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? (Choose two.)

A.    VMware Tunnel
B.    Workspace ONE UEM
C.    VMware Unified Access Gateway
D.    Workspace ONE Intelligence
E.    Workspace ONE Access

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligent_hub_idmdeploy.pdf

NEW QUESTION 20
Which is true about Workspace ONE compatibility when deploying content across different device types?

A.    Content can be distributed to device types including iOS, Android, Windows, and MacOS.
B.    Content cannot be distributed by Workspace ONE.
C.    Content cannot be distributed only to iOS devices.
D.    Content can be distributed to device types including iOS, Android, and Windows.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1907/WS1_UEM_Managing_Devices.pdf

NEW QUESTION 21
……


100% valid 2V0-61.20 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-61.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-61.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-61-20.html (80 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-61.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JNrMlIxZ0U8BpZHgHHcgkgVor8iYcy1U