[12-Jan-2023] New 2V0-33.22 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

100% valid 2V0-33.22 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-33.22 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-33.22 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-33-22.html (120 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-33.22 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZwkwYT1knhPBJHIqb4fmfVtjx0K84xjE

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two key benefits of VMware’s partnerships with hyperscalers? (Choose two.)

A.    Access to native public cloud services.
B.    Automation of infrastructure operations in a single view.
C.    Seamless workload migration across clouds.
D.    One-click conversion to cloud native services.
E.    Elimination of egress costs.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two steps must an administrator take in order to deploy an instance of Azure VMware Solutions? (Choose two.)

A.    Create a support request with Microsoft Azure Support to create a host quota.
B.    Deploy and configure Microsoft Enterprise Edge (MSEE) appliances.
C.    Create a support request with VMware Support to create a private cloud.
D.    Associate the subscription with a Microsoft Enterprise Agreement.
E.    Deploy and Configure Microsoft Azure ExpressRoute.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
What are two Incident management services included in the VMware Cloud on AWS service management process? (Choose two.)

A.    Email notifications for pending upgrades.
B.    Return to service.
C.    Severity classification.
D.    SDDC upgrades.
E.    Workload incident management.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three organizational aspects need to be considered to successfully transition to a cloud operating model? (Choose three.)

A.    People
B.    Technology
C.    Process
D.    Branding
E.    Budget
F.    Facilities

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 5
The VMware Cloud on Dell subscription entitles companies to services and support In addition to the server and rack hardware and SDDC software. Which two services are Included In the subscription? (Choose two.)

A.    Onsite support for hardware break-fix within four hours.
B.    Remote lifecycle management of the SDDC software.
C.    Automated capacity forecasting and expansion.
D.    Remote lifecycle management of virtual machine operating system software.
E.    Professional services assistance with application migration.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
VMware Cloud on Dell is a fully managed VMware Cloud Service which includes a physical Dell VxRail hyper-converged infrastructure built to a customer’s capacity needs and is delivered onsite preloaded with VMware vSphere, VMware NSX and VMware vSAN software. Included with this service is full management of the hardware infrastructure, including monitoring, software patching and upgrades, security updates, lifecycle management, and break-fix service in the event of a hard failure. This service is backed by an Enterprise-grade Service Level Agreement (SLA).
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/docs/vmw-oracle-bc-dr-vmware-multi-cloud.pdf (page 13)

NEW QUESTION 6
Which types of networks are available when creating a segment in VMware Cloud on AWS?

A.    Routed, Extended, Disconnected.
B.    Advertised, Extended, Isolated.
C.    Routed, Stretched, Disconnected.
D.    Advertised, Stretched, Isolated.

Answer: A
Explanation:
VMware Cloud on AWS GovCloud supports three types of network segments: routed, extended and disconnected.
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-on-AWS-GovCloud-(US)/services/vmc-govcloud-networking-security/GUID-7E79585B-1487-454A-90FE-BA82D3122C0E.html

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two key components are required in every instance in the VMware Cloud software-defined datacenter (SDDC)? (Choose two.)

A.    VMware vSphere
B.    VMware vRealize Operations
C.    VMware Tanzu Kubernetes Grid
D.    VMware NSX-T
E.    CloudHealth by VMWare

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 8
A cloud administrator would like the VMware Cloud on AWS cluster to automatically scale-out and scale-in based on resource demand. Which two Elastic DRS policies can be configured to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Elastic DRS Baseline policy.
B.    Optimize for Best Performance policy.
C.    Optimize for Lowest Cost policy.
D.    Custom Elastic DRS policy.
E.    Optimize for Rapid Scale-Out policy.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which logical switching component provides layer 2 forwarding functionality in a VMware Cloud software-defined data center (SDDC)?

A.    Segment port.
B.    Uplink.
C.    N-VDS/VDS.
D.    Transport node.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
When preparing to deploy VMware Cloud on Dell or VMware Cloud on AWS Outposts in a data center, which two networking constrains must be considered? (Choose two.)

A.    Fiber Channel connectivity.
B.    Creating a direct connect to the nearest AWS Region.
C.    Compatible top of rack switches.
D.    Uplinks for local network connectivity.
E.    Dedicated subnets for SDDC management network.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 11
A customer needs additional capacity to handle seasonal spikes and decides to use a VMware Public cloud provider the extra capacity. Which use case describes this customer scenario?

A.    Disaster recovery.
B.    Data center extension.
C.    Cloud migrations.
D.    Modernizing applications.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the VMware Cloud on AWS Compute Gateway (CGW)?

A.    A Tier-1 router that handles routing and firewalling for the VMware vCenter Server and other management appliances running in the software-defined data center (SDDC).
B.    A Tier-1 router that handles workload traffic that is connected to routed compute network segments.
C.    A Tier-0 router that handles routing and firewalling for the VMware vCenter Server and other management appliances running in the software-defined data center (SDDC).
D.    A Tier-0 router that handles workload traffic that is connected to routed compute network segments.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The CGW is a Tier 1 router that handles network traffic for workload VMs connected to routed compute network segments. Compute gateway firewall rules, along with NAT rules, run on the Tier 0 router. In the default configuration, these rules block all traffic to and from compute network segments (see Configure Compute Gateway Networking and Security).
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-on-AWS/services/com.vmware.vmc-aws-networking-security/GUID-658253DB-F384-4040-94B2-DF2AC3C9D396.html
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-on-AWS/services/com.vmware.vmc-aws-networking-security/GUID-B92F0840-ED79-41A5-BFE1-860115CD8EFE.html

NEW QUESTION 13
When configuring Hybrid Linked Mode, what is the maximum supported latency between an on-premises environment and a VMware Cloud on AWS software-defined data center (SDDC)?

A.    200 milliseconds round trip
B.    250 milliseconds round trip
C.    150 milliseconds round trip
D.    100 milliseconds round trip

Answer: D
Explanation:
Hybrid Linked Mode can tolerate a time skew of up to ten minutes between the on-premises data center and the cloud SDDC. The maximum latency between your cloud SDDC and on-premises data center cannot exceed 100 msec roundtrip.
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-on-AWS/services/com.vmware.vsphere.vmc-aws-manage-data-center-vms.doc/GUID-BE75F0F1-2864-4926-97FE-37E635471C43.html

NEW QUESTION 14
A cloud administrator is looking to migrate several dozen workloads from their on-premises location to a VMware public cloud using the vMotlon feature of VMware HCX. A total of three networks will need to be stretched for the migration. They will also be utilizing the capabilities of the WAN appliance to optimize migration traffic. Based on this scenario, how many IP addresses would need to be reserved for the on-premises deployment of VMware HCX?

A.    four
B.    five
C.    three
D.    six

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
How much throughput does a Google Cloud VMware Engine private cloud network provide?

A.    25 Gbps
B.    40 Gbps
C.    100 Gbps
D.    10 Gbps

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
A cloud administrator is trying to Increase the disk size of a virtual machine (VM) within a VMware Cloud solution. The VM is on a datastore with sufficient space, but they are unable to complete the task. Which file is preventing the administrator from completing this task?

A.    The .nvram file.
B.    The .vmtx file.
C.    The .vmdk file.
D.    The .vmsn file.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
In VMware Cloud, who is responsible for the encryption of virtual machines?

A.    Native cloud provider.
B.    Customer.
C.    VMware Cloud Provider Partner (VCPP).
D.    VMware.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two use cases can be met with VMware Cloud on Dell and VMware Cloud on AWS Outposts? (Choose two.)

A.    Administrator rights in SDDC Manager to configure and operate the solution.
B.    Ability to create public services.
C.    Applications needing local data processing and/or low latency integrations.
D.    Critical workloads that use restricted data.
E.    On demand rapid scalability.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 19
A company needs to increase its infrastructure capacity quickly to accommodate their rapid business growth. Which cloud use case describes their requirement?

A.    Maintain and Modernize.
B.    Consolidate and Migrate.
C.    Disaster Recovery.
D.    Maintain and Expand.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
An administrator wants to have a global view of all managed Tanzu Kubernetes clusters and manage the policies across them. Which solution would the administrator use?

A.    VMware Tanzu Mission Control
B.    VMware Tanzu Observability by Wavefront
C.    VMware Tanzu Service Mesh
D.    VMware Tanzu Kubernetes Grid

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two components are required in order to deploy a Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Cluster in VMware Could environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Tanzu CLI.
B.    Supervisor namespace.
C.    vSphere VM folder.
D.    vSphere resource pool.
E.    YAML manifest file.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two networking planes are converged in a VMware NSX-T Data Center? (Choose two.)

A.    Control Plane
B.    I/O Plane
C.    Management Plane
D.    Consumption Plane
E.    Data Plane

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 23
……


100% valid 2V0-33.22 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-33.22 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-33.22 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-33-22.html (120 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-33.22 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZwkwYT1knhPBJHIqb4fmfVtjx0K84xjE