[23-Apr-2022] New 5V0-23.20 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

100% valid 5V0-23.20 exam questions from PassLeader 5V0-23.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 5V0-23.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/5v0-23-20.html (70 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 5V0-23.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1FMHHWc1Fm1OUroW6B8HGCNMCJBdjVV8H

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three roles does the Spherelet perform? (Choose three.)

A.    Determines placement of vSphere pods.
B.    Manages node configuration.
C.    Starts vSphere pods.
D.    Provides a key-value store for pod configuration.
E.    Communicates with Kubernetes API.
F.    Provisions Tanzu Kubernetes clusters.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 2
Which command displays the storage limits that have been set together with the amount of resources consumed?

A.    kubect1 get resourcequotas
B.    kubect1 config get-resourcequotas limits
C.    kubect1 list resourcequotas
D.    kubect1 describe resourcequotas

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
The application development team is pushing a Kubernetes application into production. I consists of an application server and a database. The team wants to ensure that only the production application server can access the production database. Can the development team meet this requirement using Kubernetes Network Policy?

A.    Yes, by using kubect1 to create a Network Policy that only allows pods on the same network segment to talk to each other.
B.    Yes, by logging in to NSX Manager and creating a firewall rules to only allow the production application server pod to talk to the database.
C.    Yes, by using kubect1 to create a policy that disables pod to pod communication in the Namespace.
D.    No, Kubernetes Network Policy does not support this action.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
An administrator working in a vSphere with Tanzu environment wants to ensure that all persistent volumes configured by developers within a namespace are placed on a defined subset of datastores The administrator has applied tags to the required datastores in the vSphere Client. Which action should the administrator take next to meet the requirement?

A.    Create a storage policy containing the tagged datastores, and apply it to the vSphere Namespace.
B.    Create a storage class containing the tagged datastores, and apply it to the Supervisor Cluster.
C.    Create a persistent volume claim containing the tagged datastores, and apply it to the vSphere Namespace.
D.    Create a storage Policy containing the tagged datastores, and apply it to the Supervisor Cluster.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the proper way to delete a Persistent Volume Claim?

A.    By unmounting the volume from the VM and deleting it from the vSphere datastore.
B.    By using the kubectl remove pvc command.
C.    Through the SPBM policy engine using the vSphere Client.
D.    By using the kubectl delete persistentvolumeclaim command.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
How is information found about all Kubernetes Persistent Volumes in a vSphere environment?

A.    Accessing the FCD folder on a Datastore.
B.    Using: kubectl get persistentvolumes.
C.    Navigating to the Cloud Native Storage view in vCenter Server.
D.    Using: esxcli storage cloud native get.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Why would an organization set up private image registries?

A.    DevOps engineers are able to store virtual machine images in a central location.
B.    Role-based access control can be assigned by integrating the image registry with user identity management.
C.    Open source registry server projects enable organizations to modify them as necessary.
D.    Public image registries lack enterprise support.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
How do Tanzu Kubemetes clusters communicate with Storage Policy Based Management to request Persistent Volumes?

A.    Through a proxy VM.
B.    Directly with vCenter Server and the underlying ESXi hosts.
C.    Through the Supervisor Cluster.
D.    Directlywith the vCenter Server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two container network interfaces (CNIs) are supported with Tanzu Kubernetes clusters created by the Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Service? (Choose two.)

A.    NSX-T
B.    Weave Net
C.    Flannel
D.    Antrea
E.    Calico

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vmware-vsphere-with-tanzu/GUID-A7756D67-0B95-447D-A645-E2A384BF8135.html

NEW QUESTION 10
Why would developers choose to deploy an application as a vSphere Pod instead of a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster?

A.    They need the application to run as privileged pods.
B.    The application works with sensitive customer data, and they want strong resource and security isolation.
C.    They want to have root level access to the control plane and worker nodes in the Kubernetes cluster.
D.    The application requires a version of Kubernetes that is above the version running on the supervisor cluster.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A company needs to provide global visibility and consistent policy management across multiple Tanzu Kubernetes Clusters, namespaces, and clouds. Which VMvare solution will meet these requirements?

A.    vSphere with Tanzu Supervisor Cluster
B.    vCenter Server
C.    Tanzu Mission Control
D.    Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A developer is connecting to a Tanzu Kubernetes Cluster using the kubectl vsphere login command. Which information must be specified, in addition to both the name of the cluster and the Supervisor Cluster Control Wane IP?

A.    The path to the existing kubeconfig file and the SSO Username.
B.    The path to the existing kubeconfig file and the Token D for the SSO credentials.
C.    The name of the Supervisor Namespace and the Token ID for the SSO credentials.
D.    The name of the Supervisor Namespace and the SSO Username.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
On which network are TKG clusters deployed in vSphere with Tanzu when using the vSphere networking stack?

A.    Workload
B.    Backend
C.    Edge
D.    Frontend

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two considerations needs to be made when deciding on a virtual machine class type during the process of creating a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster? (Choose two.)

A.    Whether the resources provided by the virtual machine class type should be reserved on the host.
B.    The configuration parameters which need to be edited in the cluster.
C.    The amount of CPU. memory, and storage the virtual machine should have.
D.    Connectivity between the Tanzu Kubernetes cluster and the Subscribed Content Library.
E.    The storage classes which need to be made available to the cluster.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two functions are provided by the NSX Container Rug-in (NCP)? (Choose two.)

A.    Implements Kubernetes Ingress with an NSX-T layer 7 load balancer.
B.    Integrates with container-based PaaS such as Docker.
C.    Creates an NSX-T logical topology for a Kubernetes cluster and a separate logical network for each Kubernetes namespace.
D.    Configures Overlay Transport Zones.
E.    Implements Kubernetes Ingress with an NSX-T layer 4 load balancer.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which kubectl command should be used to change the active vSphere namespace to namespace-01?

A.    kubectl config use-context namespace-01
B.    kubectl describe ns namespace-01
C.    kubectl get ns namespace-01
D.    kubectl config change-context namespace-01

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Where are the virtual machine images stored that are used to deploy Tanzu Kubernetes clusters?

A.    Content Library
B.    Supervisor Cluster
C.    Harbor Image Registry
D.    Namespace

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vmware-vsphere-with-tanzu/GUID-EC79A6DE-477A-40C1-A90C-9DF96465CDA6.html

NEW QUESTION 18
……


100% valid 5V0-23.20 exam questions from PassLeader 5V0-23.20 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 5V0-23.20 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/5v0-23-20.html (70 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 5V0-23.20 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1FMHHWc1Fm1OUroW6B8HGCNMCJBdjVV8H