All PassLeader VMware VCA-DBT, VCP6.5-DCV, VCAP6.5-DCV, VCP7-CMA, VCAP7-CMA, VCP7-DTM, VCAP7-DTM, VCP6-NV Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free
http://www.vmwaredump.com/vmware-data-center-virtualization-2v0-621d-dumps-with-vce-and-pdf-download-question-31-question-45.html
Export date: Thu Dec 5 22:16:01 2019 / +0000 GMT

VMware Data Center Virtualization 2V0-621D Dumps With VCE and PDF Download (Question 31 - Question 45)


100% valid 2V0-621D exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-621D dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-621D VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/2v0-621d.html 3 1 (256 Q&As)


P.S. Free & New 2V0-621D dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRDdvZTNjQUdZYUE 4 2


QUESTION 31
Which group in the vsphere.local domain will have administrator privileges for the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA)?


A.    SolutionUsers
B.    CAAdmins
C.    DCAAdmins
D.    SystemConfiguration.Administrators




Answer: B


QUESTION 32
Which Platform Service Controller Password Policy determines the number of days a password can exist before the user must change it?


A.    Maximum Lifetime
B.    Password Age
C.    Maximum Days
D.    Password Lifetime


Answer: A


QUESTION 33
An administrator is configuring the clock tolerance for the Single Sign-On token configuration policy and wants to define the time skew tolerance between a client and the domain controller clock. Which time measurement is used for the value?


A.    Milliseconds
B.    Seconds
C.    Minutes
D.    Hours


Answer: A


QUESTION 34
Which VMware Single Sign-On component issues Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) tokens?


A.    VMware Security Token Service
B.    Administration Server
C.    VMware Directory Service
D.    Identity Management Service


Answer: A


QUESTION 35
Which two are valid Identity Sources when configuring vCenter Single Sign-On? (Choose two.)


A.    Radius
B.    NIS
C.    OpenLDAP
D.    LocalOS


Answer: CD


QUESTION 36
An administrator needs to create an Integrated Windows Authentication (IWA) Identity Source on a newly deployed vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA). Which two actions will accomplish this? (Choose two.)


A.    Use a Service Principal Name (SPN) to configure the Identity Source.
B.    Use a Domain administrator to configure the Identity Source.
C.    Join the VCSA to Active Directory and configure the Identity Source with a Machine Account.
D.    Create a computer account in Active Directory for the VCSA and configure the Identity Source.


Answer: AC


QUESTION 37
An administrator wants to reduce the memory overhead for a 3D graphics enabled virtual machine (VM). What advanced feature can be added to the VM configuration file to reduce memory overhead?


A.    vga.vgaOnly=TRUE
B.    vga.svgaEnable=FALSE
C.    svgaEnabled=FALSE
D.    svgaDisable=TRUE


Answer: A


QUESTION 38
An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many vCPUs as the host can support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifications:
- Six 32-core Intel Xeon Processors
- 256 GB of Memory
- 512 GB Local disk space using VMFS5
What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual machine can be allocated?


A.    64
B.    128
C.    192
D.    256


Answer: B


QUESTION 39
Which two features are available for virtual machines configured with DirectPath I/O? (Choose two.)


A.    Fault Tolerance
B.    Suspend and Resume
C.    Virtual Symmetric Multi-Processing (vSMP)
D.    Virtual Non-Uniform Memory Access (vNUMA)


Answer: CD


QUESTION 40
An administrator is creating a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library without authentication enabled. What information from the published library will they need in order to complete the subscription?


A.    Subscription URL
B.    A security password from the publishing Content Library
C.    Publisher's Items.json file
D.    Username from the publishing Content Library


Answer: A


QUESTION 41
An administrator is assigning a user the Content Library administrator role. The user will only be creating the library for a single vCenter Server. What is the lowest level of the permission heirarchy that this role can be granted to the user and still allow them to create a Content Library?


A.    Global
B.    Datacenter Folder
C.    Virtual Center
D.    Datacenter


Answer: A


QUESTION 42
A user notifies an administrator that Content Libraries are not visible. What is a possible solution?


A.    Assign the user the read-only role at the global permission level.
B.    Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server root level.
C.    Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server data center level.
D.    Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server cluster level.


Answer: A


QUESTION 43
When a Content Library is deleted, what happens to the files contained on the backing storage?


A.    The files will be unchanged.
B.    The files will be deleted.
C.    The files will remain and be marked as orphaned.
D.    The containing folder will be marked as orphaned.


Answer: B


QUESTION 44
Which three connection types are supported between a remote site and vCloud Air? (Choose three.)


A.    Secure Internet Connectivity
B.    Private Connect
C.    Direct Connect
D.    Internet Connectivity
E.    Secure VPN


Answer: ACE


QUESTION 45
An administrator subscribes to the vCloud Air Disaster Recovery service. Which replicated objects can be directly monitored and managed?


A.    Virtual machine Snapshots
B.    vApps
C.    Virtual machines
D.    ESXi Hosts


Answer: C









100% valid 2V0-621D exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-621D dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-621D VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/2v0-621d.html 3 1 (256 Q&As)


P.S. Free & New 2V0-621D dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRDdvZTNjQUdZYUE 4 2

Links:
  1. http://www.passleader.com/2v0-621d.html
  2. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRDdv ZTNjQUdZYUE
  3. http://www.passleader.com/2v0-621d.html
  4. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRDdv ZTNjQUdZYUE
Post date: 2018-02-03 05:39:10
Post date GMT: 2018-02-03 05:39:10

Post modified date: 2018-05-08 09:41:39
Post modified date GMT: 2018-05-08 09:41:39

Export date: Thu Dec 5 22:16:01 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from All PassLeader VMware VCA-DBT, VCP6.5-DCV, VCAP6.5-DCV, VCP7-CMA, VCAP7-CMA, VCP7-DTM, VCAP7-DTM, VCP6-NV Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free [ http://www.vmwaredump.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com