All PassLeader VMware VCA-DBT, VCP6.5-DCV, VCAP6.5-DCV, VCP7-CMA, VCAP7-CMA, VCP7-DTM, VCAP7-DTM, VCP6-NV Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free
http://www.vmwaredump.com/valid-2v0-641-dumps-with-vce-and-pdf-for-free-question-31-question-45.html
Export date: Fri Feb 21 15:10:31 2020 / +0000 GMT

Valid 2V0-641 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 31 - Question 45)


100% valid 2V0-641 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-641 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-641 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/2v0-641.html 3 1 (189 Q&As)


P.S. Free & New 2V0-641 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcEV1VU1VUkNtaG8 4 2


QUESTION 31
How are Logical Firewall rules applied to affected virtual machines?


A.    They are pushed by the NSX Controllers into all the ESXi hosts in the same Transport Zone.
B.    They are pushed by the NSX Manager to the ESXi hosts running the source and/or destination virtual machines.
C.    They are pushed by the NSX Controllers to the ESXi hosts running the destination virtual machines.
D.    They are pushed by the NSX Manager to all the ESXi hosts in the NSX environment.




Answer: B


QUESTION 32
An administrator wishes to control traffic flow between two virtual machines. The virtual machines are in the same subnet, but are located on separate ESXi hosts. The administrator deploys an Edge Firewall to one of the hosts and verifies the default firewall rule is set to deny, but the two virtual machines can still communicate with each other. What task will correct this issue?


A.    Configure both ESXi host firewalls to deny traffic from the virtual machine on the other host.
B.    Deploy another Edge Firewall on the host running the second virtual machine.
C.    Remove any other firewall appliances that may exist on either of the ESXi hosts.
D.    Deploy a Distributed Firewall with firewall rules to prevent traffic between the virtual machines.


Answer: D


QUESTION 33
An administrator has deployed NSX in an environment containing a mix of vSphere 5 hosts. The implementation includes the Distributed Firewall Service, but the administrator finds that rules are not being applied to all affected virtual machines. What two conditions would cause this behavior? (Choose two.)


A.    Some hosts have not been prepared for NSX.
B.    Only ESXi 5.5 and later hosts can push the rules to the virtual machines.
C.    Only ESXi 5.1 and later hosts can push the rules to the virtual machines.
D.    Some hosts are blocking the port used for rule distribution.


Answer: AC


QUESTION 34
An administrator wants to perform Activity Monitoring on a large group of virtual machines in an NSX environment. How would this task be accomplished with minimal administrative effort?


A.    Create a PowerCLI script to enable virtual machine data collection on each virtual machine.
B.    Create a security group in Service Composer and add the virtual machines to the security group.
C.    Add the virtual machines to the pre-defined Activity Monitoring security group in Service Composer.
D.    Add the virtual machines to a VM folder in vCenter Server and enable data collection.


Answer: C


QUESTION 35
Which action is not an option for adding Virtual Machines to a Security Group?


A.    Adding Virtual Machines to a Security Group and nesting it within another Security Group.
B.    Defining Dynamic Membership in the Security Group.
C.    Adding Virtual Machines to a Security Policy and associating it with a Security Group.
D.    Selecting objects to include within a Security Group.


Answer: C


QUESTION 36
What is the most restrictive NSX role that can be used to create and publish security policies and install virtual appliances?


A.    Security Administrator
B.    NSX Administrator
C.    Auditor
D.    Enterprise Administrator


Answer: D


QUESTION 37
Which two NSX Data Security roles could be assigned to view configured policies and violation reports? (Choose two.)


A.    Security Administrator
B.    NSX Administrator
C.    Auditor
D.    Enterprise Administrator


Answer: AC


QUESTION 38
Which port is used for NSX REST API Requests?


A.    80
B.    443
C.    5480
D.    8443


Answer: B


QUESTION 39
Which component automates the consumption of third-party services and provides mapping to virtual machines using a logical policy?


A.    NSX Manager
B.    Cloud Management Platform (CMP)
C.    Service Composer
D.    NSX Data Security


Answer: C


QUESTION 40
An administrator enables the NSX Ticket Logger to track infrastructure changes. The administrator logs out for lunch, returns and logs back in to complete the task. What is the status of ticket logger when the administrator logs back in?


A.    The ticket logger still tracks changes until it is turned off by the administrator.
B.    The ticket logger is turned off.
C.    The ticket logger will prompt the user if they still want to continue tracking changes.
D.    The ticket logger will display an error.


Answer: B


QUESTION 41
What is required before running an Activity Monitoring report?


A.    Enable data collection on the NSX Controller
B.    Enable data collection on the vCenter Server
C.    Enable data collection on the NSX Manager
D.    Enable data collection on the virtual machine


Answer: D


QUESTION 42
What is the function of NSX Data Security?


A.    Prevents sensitive data in your virtualized environment from being copied
B.    Prevents sensitive data in your virtualized environment from being modified
C.    Identifies sensitive data in your virtualized environment based upon regulation security policies
D.    Identifies sensitive data in your virtualized environment based upon regulation violation reports


Answer: D


QUESTION 43
Where are the distributed NSX firewall decisions logged?


A.    NSX Manager
B.    vCenter Server
C.    NSX Edge
D.    ESXi host


Answer: D


QUESTION 44
An administrator needs to perform a configuration backup of NSX. From which two locations can this task be performed? (Choose two.)


A.    Directly on the NSX Manager
B.    From the vSphere Web Client
C.    Using the NSX API
D.    Directly on each NSX Controller


Answer: AC


QUESTION 45
An administrator attempts to create an NSX configuration backup and receives an error. The current backup configuration displays the following information:
passleader-2V0-641-dumps-451
What task does the administrator need to complete to perform a successful backup?


A.    Configure the FTP Server Settings
B.    Turn Scheduling on
C.    Enable exclusions
D.    Start the backup service


Answer: A









100% valid 2V0-641 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-641 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-641 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/2v0-641.html 3 1 (189 Q&As)


P.S. Free & New 2V0-641 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcEV1VU1VUkNtaG8 4 2

Links:
  1. http://www.passleader.com/2v0-641.html
  2. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcEV1 VU1VUkNtaG8
  3. http://www.passleader.com/2v0-641.html
  4. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcEV1 VU1VUkNtaG8
Post date: 2016-12-08 10:35:26
Post date GMT: 2016-12-08 10:35:26

Post modified date: 2016-12-09 04:37:39
Post modified date GMT: 2016-12-09 04:37:39

Export date: Fri Feb 21 15:10:31 2020 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from All PassLeader VMware VCA-DBT, VCP6.5-DCV, VCAP6.5-DCV, VCP7-CMA, VCAP7-CMA, VCP7-DTM, VCAP7-DTM, VCP6-NV Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free [ http://www.vmwaredump.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com