Valid 2V0-602 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 73 – Question 96)

100% valid 2V0-602 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-602 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-602 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-602.html (275 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-602 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZGoxeGwzYVZGZmM

QUESTION 73
Which two badges are major badges in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.)

A.    Risk
B.    Efficency
C.    Workload
D.    Faults

Answer: AB

QUESTION 74
Which Single Sign-On deployment mode should an administrator use for two 6.x vCenter Servers configured with linked mode?

A.    Basic Single Sign-On with vCenter Server Heartbeat
B.    Multisite Single Sign-On
C.    Basic Single Sign-On
D.    Single Sign-On with Linked Mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
An administrator has been given requirements to configure vMotion for a new virtual machine. The configuration should:
– Provide Network Redundancy
– Use VLAN 550
– Be secured against anyone trying to spoof communication
The vSwitch1 configuration is shown in the exhibit:
passleader-2V0-602-dumps-751
Which three changes should be made to meet the stated requirements? (Choose three.)

A.    The VLAN ID must be set appropriately.
B.    The default values for MAC Address Changes and Forged Transmits must be altered.
C.    The teaming and failover adapters must be set appropriately.
D.    The Traffic Shaping configuration must be altered.
E.    The Load Balancing Policy must be set appropriately.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 76
An administrator is troubleshooting basic network connectivity issues. Which two scenarios are potential issues that this administrator might face? (Choose two.)

A.    The vSwitch is not attached to the correct physical network.
B.    The portgroup is not configured to use correct VLAN.
C.    Traffic shaping is configured incorrectly.
D.    Jumbo frames is configured incorrectly.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 77
A 4 GB Memory virtual machine is experiencing extended memory issues, as shown in the exhibit:
passleader-2V0-602-dumps-771
What potential issues could be attributed to this memory pressure? (Choose two.)

A.    A limit is imposed on the virtual memory of this virtual machine.
B.    The Balloon driver has been uninstalled.
C.    A limit has been imposed on the Virtual CPU of the virtual machine.
D.    Storage IO control has been enabled for the virtual machine causing the swapped memory.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 78
What is the optimal configuration when building a virtual machine for a single-threaded Windows application?

A.    Deploy single-threaded applications on uniprocessor virtual machines.
B.    Deploy single-threaded applications on symmetric multi-processor virtual machines.
C.    Tune single-threaded applications to take advantage of symmetric multi-processor resources.
D.    Tune single-threaded applications at the hypervisor level.

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
An administrator has just completed performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x and is booting the host. How is the network initially configured?

A.    The network is configured by Automatic Private IP Addressing (APIPA).
B.    The network is configured based on the settings detected in DNS.
C.    The network is configured with the address as specified in the installer.
D.    The network is automatically configured by DHCP.

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
What must be enabled to ensure that VM Component Protection (VMCP) works in a High Availability cluster?

A.    VMware Tools Virtual Machine Communication Interface (VMCI)
B.    Fault Tolerance
C.    Atomic Test and Set (ATS)
D.    All Paths Down (APD) Timeout

Answer: D

QUESTION 81
A virtual machine is experiencing performance issues. The following performance metrics are observed:
– CPU usage value for the virtual machine is above 90%
– CPU ready value for the virtual machine is above 20%
Which two activities will likely resolve the performance issues? (Choose two.)

A.    Set a CPU reservation for the virtual machine.
B.    Increase the CPU limit on the virtual machine.
C.    Decrease CPU shares equally for all virtual machines on the host.
D.    Increase CPU shares equally for all virtual machines on the host.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 82
A vApp named Sales has a Memory Limit of 32 GB and a CPU Limit of 12,000 MHz. There are three virtual machines within the vApp:
– Sales-DB — Has a memory reservation of 20 GB.
– Sales-DC — Has a memory reservation of 8 GB.
– Sales-Web — Has a memory reservation of 8 GB.
Which statement is correct?

A.    All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention.
B.    All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention.
C.    Only two of the three virtual machines can power on.
D.    Only one of the virtual machines can power on.

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Which two configurable options apply to both virtual machine CPU and memory allocation? (Choose two.)

A.    Reservation
B.    Shares
C.    Resource Pool
D.    Reserve All

Answer: AB

QUESTION 84
What information is required as part of an interactive ESXi 6.x installation?

A.    Keyboard layout
B.    IP Address
C.    Root password
D.    DNS information

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which two statements are true about VMFS5 datastores on ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)

A.    Virtual Disk (VMDK) size can be larger than 2 TB.
B.    Datastore extent size can be larger than 2 TB.
C.    Only Physical Mode Raw Device Map (Passthrough-RDM) can be larger than 2 TB.
D.    2 MB block size is required to support larger than 2 TB file size.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 86
Which two SMTP Notification Event Details are specific to alarms triggered by events? (Choose two.)

A.    User Name
B.    Summary
C.    Old Status
D.    Target

Answer: AB

QUESTION 87
An administrator is upgrading a vSphere Distributed Switch. The existing switch is version 6.0 and the administrator wants to upgrade to the latest version possible. The environment contains several ESXi 6.1 hosts. Which two options are available to ensure that the upgraded switch will be compatible with these hosts? (Choose two.)

A.    Upgrade the vSphere Distributed Switch to 6.0.
B.    Upgrade the ESXi 5.5 hosts to version 6.0, then upgrade the vSphere Distributed Switch to 5.5.
C.    Upgrade the vSphere Distributed Switch to 5.1.
D.    Upgrade the ESXi host switches to 5.5, then upgrade the vSphere Distributed Switch to 5.5.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 88
Which two actions are required when enabling vFlash Read Cache for a virtual machine’s virtual disk? (Choose two.)

A.    A value in the Virtual Flash Read Cache text box must be entered.
B.    A Flash Resource Pool for Cache size reservation must be entered.
C.    The Device backing and the block size must be configured.
D.    The Enable virtual flash host swap cache check box must be selected.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 89
An administrator is re-provisioning an ESXi host and moving it to another datacenter. Which DCUI option should the administrator use to revert the system configuration to the default settings?

A.    Reset System Configuration
B.    Rebuild Default System Configuration
C.    Revert System Configuration
D.    Renew Default System Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
An administrator creates an ESXi cluster using vSphere Auto Deploy. The ESXi hosts are configured to get a management IP address from a DHCP server. The administrator needs to troubleshoot the management network on one of the hosts. Which DCUI option should the administrator use to renew the DHCP lease?

A.    Restart Management Network
B.    Restore Network Settings
C.    Test Management Network
D.    Configure Management Network

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
A user wants to monitor a business-critical virtual machine to ensure that it doesn’t run out of resources. What metric could be monitored in vRealize Operations to address this concern?

A.    Time Remaining badge
B.    Compliance badge
C.    Reclaimable Waste badge
D.    Density badge

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which type of Adapter does not require vmkernel networking?

A.    Independent Hardware iSCSI Adapter
B.    Dependent Hardware iSCSI Adapter
C.    Software iSCSI Adapter
D.    Software FCoE Adapter

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
A mission-critical virtual machine built on vSphere 4.1 needs to be moved to an ESXi 6.x host. Which virtual hardware version is needed to move the virtual machine without upgrading?

A.    6
B.    7
C.    10
D.    11

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period?

A.    vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus
B.    vSphere Standard
C.    vSphere Enterprise
D.    vSphere Enterprise Plus

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?

A.    Virtual Volumes
B.    Virtual SAN
C.    VMFS3
D.    VMFS5

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
An administrator is tasked with performing a vMotion migration of a virtual machine. The virtual machine is configured as follows:
– vSphere Flash Read Cache (vFRC) enabled
– Is part of a Distributed Resource Cluster (DRS) Cluster
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Each ESXi host in the cluster supports multiple virtual flash resources.
B.    Each ESXi host in the cluster supports one virtual flash resource.
C.    DRS treats powered-on virtual machines with Flash Read Cache as having a preferred affinity to their current host and moves them only for mandatory reasons.
D.    DRS treats powered-on virtual machines with Flash Read Cache as having a required affinity to their current host and does not move them.

Answer: BC


100% valid 2V0-602 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-602 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-602 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-602.html (275 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-602 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZGoxeGwzYVZGZmM