All PassLeader VMware VCA-DBT, VCP6.5-DCV, VCAP6.5-DCV, VCP7-CMA, VCAP7-CMA, VCP7-DTM, VCAP7-DTM, VCP6-NV Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free
http://www.vmwaredump.com/premium-passleader-2v0-641-dumps-with-vce-and-pdf-download-question-121-question-135.html
Export date: Thu Dec 5 22:17:31 2019 / +0000 GMT

Premium PassLeader 2V0-641 Dumps with VCE and PDF Download (Question 121 - Question 135)


100% valid 2V0-641 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-641 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-641 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/2v0-641.html 3 1 (189 Q&As)


P.S. Free & New 2V0-641 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcEV1VU1VUkNtaG8 4 2


QUESTION 121
An administrator can only log into the NSX manager using local credentials and not Active Directory credentials. Which option would cause this issue?


A.    The NSX manager has not been connected to the vCenter Server
B.    The NSX manager has not been connected to the lookup service
C.    The NSX manager has not been connected to an SSO server
D.    The NSX manager has not been connected to Active Directory




Answer: B


QUESTION 122
An administrator configures the IPSec VPN service on an NSX Edge instance, but the negotiation fails. Examining the log file, the administrator notices the following message:
INVALID_ID_INFORMATION
Which misconfiguration caused the error?


A.    Pre-shared key (PSK) does not match
B.    Diffie-Hellman (DH) Group does not match
C.    Perfect Forward Secrecy (PFS) does not match
D.    VPN tunnel address incorrect


Answer: A


QUESTION 123
Which condition could prevent an ESXi host from receiving VXLAN Tunnel End Point (VTEP) tables?


A.    The ESXi host is disconnected from vCenter Server
B.    The netcpa agent is not running on the ESXi host
C.    The vsfwd agent is not running on the ESXi host
D.    The NSX controller on the ESXi host is down


Answer: B


QUESTION 124
Which port must be available for communication between the NSX Manager and vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, and NSX appliances?


A.    22
B.    80
C.    443
D.    902


Answer: C


QUESTION 125
An administrator has received reports of intermittent connectivity between virtual machines on an NSX network. The network team has verified that all physical network devices have been set to 1600 MTU. What other configuration could cause this issue?


A.    An MTU value of 1500 on the vDS Switch
B.    An MTU value of 1500 on the distributed firewall
C.    An MTU value of 1500 on the logical router
D.    An MTU value of 1500 on the logical load balancer


Answer: A


QUESTION 126
Which feature is not supported by the vSphere 5.5 Distributed Switch?


A.    Multiple link aggregation groups
B.    Differentiated Service Code Point (DSCP) QOS at layer3
C.    Packet captures at the uplink, virtual switch port, or vNIC
D.    IGMP snooping at layer 2


Answer: D


QUESTION 127
What are two advantages for using NSX for vSphere's Logical Switching? (Choose two.)


A.    Expands the number of available VLANs.
B.    Allows for Layer 2 switching over Layer 3 infrastructure.
C.    Distributes Layer 3 data across multiple hypervisors.
D.    Provides for 10,000 logical segments.


Answer: BD


QUESTION 128
Which statement describes the traffic throughput of the NSX Distributed Firewall?


A.    By decoupling the firewall services from the virtualization layer, traffic is directed to the distribution layer for firewall processing within a service module.
B.    By deploying firewall software on a per virtual machine basis, firewall services will be distributed across multiple compute nodes.
C.    Firewall services are implemented as kernel modules and provide traffic filtering between the virtual machine's vNIC and the vSwitch.
D.    Firewall services are distributed as a software firewall appliance and may be deployed on more than one ESXi host for scalability and high availability.


Answer: C


QUESTION 129
Using VMware's best practices, choose two statements that define the best solution for scaling layer 2 services for the virtual network. (Choose two.)


A.    Employ a layer 2 switched network.
B.    Employ a layer 3 switched network.
C.    Use GRE for an overlay network.
D.    Use VXLAN for an overlay network.


Answer: BD


QUESTION 130
Which component provides for installation of NSX hypervisor kernel components and user world agents?


A.    NSX Controller
B.    NSX Edge Virtual Appliance
C.    NSX Manager
D.    vCloud Automation Center


Answer: C


QUESTION 131
Which NSX service or feature provides optimized management of virtual machine broadcast (ARP) traffic?


A.    NSX Controller
B.    NSX Manager
C.    Edge Services Gateway
D.    VTEP


Answer: A


QUESTION 132
You are tasked with designing a data center architecture that should maximize the use of vMotion within your environment. You must use these VMware best practices:
- The network must utilize widely offered layer 2 switching and layer 3 switching services
- Purchase of new equipment should be minimized
Which two network design architectures will provide the requirements for vMotion in your data center? (Choose two.)


A.    Utilize layer 3 switching from the access layer through the core.
B.    Employ layer 2 multipathing using a standardized protocol.
C.    Deploy a flat, traditional layer 2 switched network.
D.    Deploy an overlay technology for the deployment of your virtual network.


Answer: AD


QUESTION 133
Which two statements describe the benefits provided by firewall services deployed by NSX? (Choose two.)


A.    Firewall services deployed using a software appliance will provide east-west traffic filtering and security.
B.    Firewall services deployed using a distributed kernel module will provide east-west traffic filtering and security.
C.    Firewall services providing edge security services uses a virtual appliance and is centrally managed.
D.    Firewall services providing edge security services uses a distributed kernel module.


Answer: BC


QUESTION 134
Which two statements are valid regarding vCloud Networking and Security (vCNS) and NSX? (Choose two.)


A.    Both vCNS and NSX support multiple hypervisor environments.
B.    NSX provides support for multiple hypervisor environments, vCNS does not.
C.    Both vCNS and NSX support dynamic routing protocols.
D.    NSX supports dynamic routing protocols, vCNS does not.


Answer: BD


QUESTION 135
How does NSX simplify physical network design?


A.    VLANs are moved into the virtual network for virtual machine traffic, eliminating the need to use PVLANs on the physical network.
B.    Network administrators only need to configure routing on the physical network for virtual machine traffic since all other network functions are moved to the virtual network.
C.    Transport zones are created in the virtual network for virtual machine traffic, removing the need to make changes to the physical network.
D.    Virtual network integration can make changes to the physical network programmatically using REST API calls which automates network changes and increases agility.


Answer: C









100% valid 2V0-641 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-641 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-641 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/2v0-641.html 3 1 (189 Q&As)


P.S. Free & New 2V0-641 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcEV1VU1VUkNtaG8 4 2

Links:
  1. http://www.passleader.com/2v0-641.html
  2. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcEV1 VU1VUkNtaG8
  3. http://www.passleader.com/2v0-641.html
  4. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcEV1 VU1VUkNtaG8
Post date: 2016-12-08 10:53:47
Post date GMT: 2016-12-08 10:53:47

Post modified date: 2016-12-09 04:38:18
Post modified date GMT: 2016-12-09 04:38:18

Export date: Thu Dec 5 22:17:31 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from All PassLeader VMware VCA-DBT, VCP6.5-DCV, VCAP6.5-DCV, VCP7-CMA, VCAP7-CMA, VCP7-DTM, VCAP7-DTM, VCP6-NV Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free [ http://www.vmwaredump.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com