This page was exported from All PassLeader VMware VCA-DBT, VCP6.5-DCV, VCAP6.5-DCV, VCP7-CMA, VCAP7-CMA, VCP7-DTM, VCAP7-DTM, VCP6-NV Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free [ http://www.vmwaredump.com ] Export date:Sat Oct 19 16:13:31 2019 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: New 2V0-622PSE Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Question 31 – Question 60) --------------------------------------------------- 100% valid 2V0-622PSE exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-622PSE dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-622PSE VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-622pse.html (375 Q&As) P.S. Free & New 2V0-622PSE dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaXhnQWQ4S2Ffc1k QUESTION 31 Which group in the vsphere.local domain will have administrator privileges for the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA)? A.    SolutionUsers B.    CAAdmins C.    DCAAdmins D.    SystemConfiguration.Administrators Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which Platform Service Controller Password Policy determines the number of days a password can exist before the user must change it? A.    Maximum Lifetime B.    Password Age C.    Maximum Days D.    Password Lifetime Answer: A QUESTION 33 An administrator is configuring the clock tolerance for the Single Sign-On token configuration policy and wants to define the time skew tolerance between a client and the domain controller clock. Which time measurement is used for the value? A.    Milliseconds B.    Seconds C.    Minutes D.    Hours Answer: A QUESTION 34 Which VMware Single Sign-On component issues Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) tokens? A.    VMware Security Token Service B.    Administration Server C.    VMware Directory Service D.    Identity Management Service Answer: A QUESTION 35 Which two are valid Identity Sources when configuring vCenter Single Sign-On? (Choose two.) A.    Radius B.    NIS C.    OpenLDAP D.    LocalOS Answer: CD QUESTION 36 An administrator needs to create an Integrated Windows Authentication (IWA) Identity Source on a newly deployed vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA). Which two actions will accomplish this? (Choose two.) A.    Use a Service Principal Name (SPN) to configure the Identity Source. B.    Use a Domain administrator to configure the Identity Source. C.    Join the VCSA to Active Directory and configure the Identity Source with a Machine Account. D.    Create a computer account in Active Directory for the VCSA and configure the Identity Source. Answer: AC QUESTION 37 An administrator wants to reduce the memory overhead for a 3D graphics enabled virtual machine (VM). What advanced feature can be added to the VM configuration file to reduce memory overhead? A.    vga.vgaOnly=TRUE B.    vga.svgaEnable=FALSE C.    svgaEnabled=FALSE D.    svgaDisable=TRUE Answer: A QUESTION 38 An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many vCPUs as the host can support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifications: - Six 32-core Intel Xeon Processors - 256 GB of Memory - 512 GB Local disk space using VMFS5 What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual machine can be allocated? A.    64 B.    128 C.    192 D.    256 Answer: B QUESTION 39 Which two features are available for virtual machines configured with DirectPath I/O? (Choose two.) A.    Fault Tolerance B.    Suspend and Resume C.    Virtual Symmetric Multi-Processing (vSMP) D.    Virtual Non-Uniform Memory Access (vNUMA) Answer: CD QUESTION 40 An administrator is creating a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library without authentication enabled. What information from the published library will they need in order to complete the subscription? A.    Subscription URL B.    A security password from the publishing Content Library C.    Publisher's Items.json file D.    Username from the publishing Content Library Answer: A QUESTION 41 An administrator is assigning a user the Content Library administrator role. The user will only be creating the library for a single vCenter Server. What is the lowest level of the permission heirarchy that this role can be granted to the user and still allow them to create a Content Library? A.    Global B.    Datacenter Folder C.    Virtual Center D.    Datacenter Answer: A QUESTION 42 A user notifies an administrator that Content Libraries are not visible. What is a possible solution? A.    Assign the user the read-only role at the global permission level. B.    Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server root level. C.    Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server data center level. D.    Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server cluster level. Answer: A QUESTION 43 When a Content Library is deleted, what happens to the files contained on the backing storage? A.    The files will be unchanged. B.    The files will be deleted. C.    The files will remain and be marked as orphaned. D.    The containing folder will be marked as orphaned. Answer: B QUESTION 44 Which three connection types are supported between a remote site and vCloud Air? (Choose three.) A.    Secure Internet Connectivity B.    Private Connect C.    Direct Connect D.    Internet Connectivity E.    Secure VPN Answer: ACE QUESTION 45 An administrator subscribes to the vCloud Air Disaster Recovery service. Which replicated objects can be directly monitored and managed? A.    Virtual machine Snapshots B.    vApps C.    Virtual machines D.    ESXi Hosts Answer: C QUESTION 46 An administrator is adding an Active Directory over LDAP Identity Source for vCenter Single Sign-On, as indicated in the exhibit: What is the correct value to configure for the Domain alias? A.    The domain's NetBIOS name B.    The fully qualified domain name C.    vsphere.local D.    A user defined label Answer: A QUESTION 47 An administrator is changing the settings on a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS). During this process, the ESXi Management IP address is set to an address which can no longer communicate with the vCenter Server. What is the most likely outcome of this action? A.    The host will disconnect from the vCenter Server and remain disconnected. B.    The host will automatically detect the communication issue and revert the change. C.    The host will stay connected with the change, but show an alert. D.    The host will disconnect and migrate the vDS portgroup to a standard switch. Answer: B QUESTION 48 Which secondary Private VLAN (PVLAN) type can communicate and send packets to an Isolated PVLAN? A.    Community B.    Isolated C.    Promiscuous D.    Primary Answer: C QUESTION 49 Which three traffic types can be configured for dedicated VMkernel adapters? (Choose three.) A.    Discovery traffic B.    vMotion traffic C.    vSphere Replication NFC traffic D.    Provisioning traffic E.    vSphere Custom traffic Answer: BCD QUESTION 50 What are two limitations of Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on a vSphere Distributed Switch? (Choose two.) A.    IP Hash load balancing is not a supported Teaming Policy. B.    Software iSCSI multipathing is not compatible. C.    Link Status Network failover detection must be disabled. D.    It does not support configuration through Host Profiles. Answer: BD QUESTION 51 Which two features are deprecated in Network I/O Control 3 (NIOC3)? (Choose two.) A.    Class Of Service (COS) Tagging B.    Bandwidth Allocation C.    User-defined network resource pools D.    Admission control Answer: AC QUESTION 52 An administrator runs the command esxcli storage core device list and sees the following output: mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Display Name: RAID 5 (mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0) Has Settable Display Name: false SizE. 40960 Device Type: Direct-Access Multipath Plugin: NMP Devfs Path: /vmfs/devices/disks/mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Status: off Is Local: true What can be determined by this output? A.    The device is a being used for vFlash Read Cache. B.    The device is in a Permanent Device Loss (PDL) state. C.    The device is a local Solid State Device (SSD). D.    The device is in an All Paths Down (APD) state. Answer: B QUESTION 53 What are two use cases for Fibre Channel Zoning in a vSphere environment? (Choose two.) A.    Increases the number of targets presented to an ESXi host. B.    Controls and isolates paths in a fabric. C.    Controls and isolates paths to an NFS share. D.    Can be used to separate different environments. Answer: BD QUESTION 54 Which two considerations should an administrator keep in mind when booting from Software Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)? (Choose two.) A.    Software FCoE boot configuration can be changed from within ESXi. B.    Software FCoE boot firmware cannot export information in FBFT format. C.    Multipathing is not supported at pre-boot. D.    Boot LUN cannot be shared with other hosts even on shared storage. Answer: CD QUESTION 55 An administrator notices that there is an all paths down (APD) event occurring for the software FCoE storage. What is a likely cause? A.    Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled on the network ports. B.    Spanning Tree Protocol is disabled on the network ports. C.    Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled on the storage processors. D.    Spanning Tree Protocol is disabled on the storage processors. Answer: A QUESTION 56 Which two statements are true regarding iSCSI adapters? (Choose two.) A.    Software iSCSI adapters require vmkernel networking. B.    Independent Hardware iSCSI adapters offload processing from the ESXi host. C.    Dependent Hardware iSCSI adapters do not require vmkernel networking. D.    Independent Hardware iSCSI adapters require vmkernel networking. Answer: AB QUESTION 57 An administrator is configuring virtual machines to use Worldwide Port Names (WWPNs) to access the storage. Which two conditions are required? (Choose two.) A.    The switches in the fabric must be N-Port ID Virtualization aware. B.    The virtual machines must be using passthrough Raw Disk Mapping (RDMp). C.    The virtual machines must be using Virtual Machine Disk (VMDK). D.    The switches in the fabric must be Storage I/O Control aware. Answer: AB QUESTION 58 Which two statements are true regarding VMFS3 volumes in ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.) A.    Creation of VMFS3 volumes is unsupported. B.    Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is supported. C.    Existing VMFS3 volumes are unsupported. D.    Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is unsupported. Answer: AB QUESTION 59 Which three statements are correct regarding Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCOE)? (Choose three.) A.    The network switch must have Priority-based Flow Control (PFC) set to AUTO. B.    The network switch must have Priority-based Flow Control (PFC) set to ON. C.    Each port on the FCoE card must reside on the same vSwitch. D.    Each port on the FCoE card must reside on a separate vSwitch. E.    The ESXi host will require a reboot after moving an FCoE card to a different vSwitch. Answer: ADE QUESTION 60 Which two statements are true regarding Virtual SAN Fault Domains? (Choose two.) A.    They enable Virtual SAN to tolerate the failure of an entire physical rack. B.    Virtual SAN ensures that no two replicas are provisioned on the same domain. C.    Virtual SAN ensures that all replicas are provisioned on the same domain. D.    They require VMware High Availability (HA) to ensure component distribution across domains. Answer: AB 100% valid 2V0-622PSE exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-622PSE dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-622PSE VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-622pse.html (375 Q&As) P.S. Free & New 2V0-622PSE dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaXhnQWQ4S2Ffc1k --------------------------------------------------- Images: http://www.vmwaredump.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/passleader-2V0-622PSE-dumps-461_thumb.jpg http://www.vmwaredump.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/passleader-2V0-622PSE-dumps-471_thumb.jpg --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2018-01-08 09:56:00 Post date GMT: 2018-01-08 09:56:00 Post modified date: 2018-01-23 15:07:32 Post modified date GMT: 2018-01-23 15:07:32 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com