New 2V0-622 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Question 91 – Question 120)

100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-622 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-622.html (375 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-622 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U

QUESTION 91
Which log file would you examine to identify an issue which occurred during the pre-upgrade phase of a vCenter Server upgrade process?

A.    vcdb_req.out
B.    vcdb_export.out
C.    vcdb_import.out
D.    vcdb_inplace.out

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which three statements are true when restoring a Resource Pool Tree? (Choose three.)

A.    Distributed Resource Scheduler must be set to manual.
B.    Restoring a snapshot can only be done on the same cluster from which it was taken.
C.    No other resource pools can be present in the cluster.
D.    Restoring a resource pool tree must be done in the vSphere Web Client.
E.    Enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility on the cluster is required.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 93
An administrator has created a resource pool named Marketing HTTP with a Memory Limit of 24 GB and a CPU Limit of 10,000 MHz. The Marketing HTTP resource pool contains three virtual machines:
– Mktg-SQL has a memory reservation of 16 GB.
– Mktg-App has a memory reservation of 6 GB.
– Mktg-Web has a memory reservation of 4 GB.
What would happen if all three virtual machines are powered on?

A.    All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention.
B.    All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention.
C.    Only two of the three virtual machines can power on.
D.    Only one of the virtual machines can power on.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator has configured a vSphere 6.x DRS cluster as shown in the exhibit:
passleader-2V0-622-dumps-941
Based on the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    A virtual machine can be powered on in the Test Resource Pool with a 6 GB Memory Reservation.
B.    A virtual machine can be powered on in the Dev Resource Pool with a 8 GB Memory Reservation.
C.    A virtual machine from both the Test Resource Pool and the Dev Resource Pool can be powered on with a 4 GB Memory Reservation.
D.    No more virtual machines can be powered on due to insufficient resources.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator has created the DRS cluster shown in the exhibit:
passleader-2V0-622-dumps-951
Based on the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    Under CPU contention, Prod-VM1 receives four times the CPU resources than Test-VM1.
B.    The Prod-VM1 will always have more CPU resources than all other virtual machines.
C.    The Test-VM2 will always have less CPU resources than all other virtual machines.
D.    Under CPU contention, Test-VM1 will receive 25% of the total CPU resources.

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
VMware vSphere Replication protects virtual machines from partial or complete site failures by replicating the virtual machines between which three sites? (Choose three.)

A.    From a source site to a target site.
B.    From within a single site from one cluster to another.
C.    From multiple source sites to a shared remote target site.
D.    From a single source site to multiple remote target sites.
E.    From multiple source sites to multiple remote target sites.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 97
Which two capabilities does the vSphere Replication Client Plug-in provide? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure connections between vSphere Replication Sites.
B.    Deploy and register additional vSphere Replication Servers.
C.    Reconfigure the vSphere Replication Server.
D.    Configure an external database for a vSphere Replication Site.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 98
A vSphere Replication user needs to connect a source site to a target site. What privilege is needed at both sites?

A.    VRM remote.Manage VRM
B.    VRM datastore mapper.Manage
C.    Host.vSphere Replication.Manage replication
D.    Virtual machine.vSphere Replication.Manage replication

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
Which three parameters should be considered when calculating the bandwidth for vSphere Replication? (Choose three.)

A.    Data change rate
B.    Traffic rates
C.    Link speed
D.    Application type
E.    Hardware type

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 100
When importing an existing SSL certificate into vSphere Replication Server, which file format is required?

A.    PKCS#12
B.    DER
C.    PEM
D.    PKCS#7

Answer: A

QUESTION 101
Which keystore would a vSphere Replication administrator use to manually add an additional Certificate Authority certificate?

A.    hms-truststore.jks
B.    hms-keystore.jks
C.    certificates.ks
D.    cacerts.ks

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
What is the maximum number of snapshot instances in vSphere Replication that can be configured to recover a virtual machine at a specific point in time?

A.    16
B.    24
C.    48
D.    72

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. A vSphere 6.x environment is configured with VMware Virtual Volumes (VVOLs). An administrator accesses the cluster Actions menu, as shown in the exhibit:
passleader-2V0-622-dumps-1031
Which option is used to create a VVOL on an existing VVOL container?

A.    Storage
B.    Deploy OVF Template
C.    New vApp
D.    Settings

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
What is the compression algorithm used by vSphere Replication to compress data at the source?

A.    FastLZ
B.    Lz4
C.    Lzr
D.    Lzx

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit. What will be created upon completion of the steps in this wizard?
passleader-2V0-622-dumps-1051

A.    100GB VMFS5 datastore with free space available for expansion
B.    100GB VMFS5 datastore with free space available for a second datastore
C.    100GB VMFS3 datastore
D.    200.01 GB VMFS5 datastore

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
Refer to the exhibit. The list of devices attached to vmhba1 will be the basis for configuring a VMware Virtual SAN using Manual Mode.
passleader-2V0-622-dumps-1061
Based on the exhibit, which two combinations of devices should be used to create Disk Group(s)? (Choose two.)

A.    One Disk Group with one Flash Drive and three HDDs
B.    Two Disk Groups with one Flash Drive and two HDDs each
C.    One Disk Group with one Flash Drive and four HDDs
D.    Two Disk Groups with two Flash Drives and four HDDs each

Answer: AB

QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is attempting to enable Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC), but receives the error shown in the exhibit:
passleader-2V0-622-dumps-1071
Which condition would explain the error?

A.    The ESXi hosts are not licensed for EVC.
B.    The administrator does not have privileges to enable EVC.
C.    The ESXi host CPU has the Intel No-Execute feature disabled.
D.    The administrator has turned on Intel Virtualization Technology.

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
An administrator is unable to start the vCenter Server service. The vpxd.log file shows this service failure:
[13308 error ‘Default’ opID=622892-371bf717] CoreDump: Unable to write minidump [13308 error ‘Default’ opID=622892-371bf717] error -2147024784 : There is not enough space on the disk.
What is preventing the start of the service?

A.    Insufficient space on the vCenter Server
B.    Insufficient space on the Database Server
C.    Insufficient space on the VMFS volume
D.    Insufficient space on the ESXi ramdisk

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
After deploying a vSphere Platform Services Controller (PSC), an administrator is unable to install vCenter Server. The error displayed is:
Could not contact Lookup Service. Please check VM_ssoreg.log.
Which two actions can be taken to correct this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    Verify that the clocks on the host machines running the PSC, vCenter Server, and the vSphere Web Client are synchronized.
B.    Configure a valid Identity Source for the Platform Services Controller in the vSphere Web Client.
C.    Ensure that there is no firewall blocking port 7444 between the PSC and vCenter Server.
D.    Uninstall and reinstall the Platform Services Controller software.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 110
Which condition would cause a vCenter Server installation to fail when installing on a Windows virtual machine?

A.    The virtual machine does not have at least four vCPUs.
B.    The virtual machine is running Windows Server 2008.
C.    The virtual machine has an E1000 network device.
D.    The virtual machine does not have 16GB of RAM.

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
Which three ports are used by the vSphere Web Client when connecting directly to an ESXi 6.x host? (Choose three.)

A.    443 TCP
B.    902 TCP and UDP
C.    903 TCP
D.    5480 TCP
E.    9443 TCP and UDP

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 112
When attempting to connect to a vCenter Server, an administrator observes the following at the top of the vSphere Web Client:
Could not connect to one or more vCenter Server Systems: https://vCenter.corp.com:443/sdk
What three reasons could be preventing the vSphere Web Client from communicating with this vCenter Server? (Choose three.)

A.    The vCenter Server machine is not responding via the network.
B.    An incorrect entry for this vCenter Server exists in the Single Sign-On service.
C.    The SSL certificates do not match the FQDN address for the server.
D.    The Platform Services Controller is external to this vCenter Server.
E.    The DNS entry for the vCenter Server is incorrect.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 113
An administrator wants to allow users to login to the vSphere Web Client using the Use Windows session authentication check box for faster authentication. Which three requirements must be met for this feature to be available and functional? (Choose three.)

A.    Install the vSphere Web Client Integration browser plug-in on the vCenter Server and Platform Services Controller machines.
B.    Install the vSphere Web Client Integration browser plug-in on each workstation from where a user will sign in.
C.    The users must be signed into Windows using Active Directory user accounts.
D.    The administrator must create a valid Identity Source in Single Sign-On for the users domain.
E.    The administrator must create a valid Single Sign-On Identity Source using Integrated Windows Authentication.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 114
An administrator is unable to see performance statistics for only the Past Week performance data. The vCenter Server is using a Microsoft SQL Server Database. What are three likely causes contributing to this issue? (Choose three.)

A.    Performance statistics are turned off.
B.    The Past Day rollup job is not present.
C.    The stats_rollup_1_proc is not present.
D.    The VMware Performance Charts Service is stopped.
E.    The JDBC URL is incorrect in the vcdb.properties file.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 115
An ESXi 6.x host in the vCenter Server inventory has disconnected due to an All Paths Down (APD) situation. An administrator has corrected the APD issue on the host, but it still remains disconnected. What action should the administrator take next?

A.    Select Restart Management Agents from the DCUI.
B.    Execute esxcli system settings advanced set -d /Scsi/FailVMIOonAPD.
C.    Modify the advanced parameter /Disk/ApdTokenRetryCount.
D.    Enable the advanced parameter /Misc/APDHandlingEnable.

Answer: A

QUESTION 116
Which feature of vSphere networking restricts the inbound and outbound network bandwidth of a group of virtual machines?

A.    Differentiated Services Code Point
B.    NetFlow
C.    Traffic Shaping
D.    Port Mirroring

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
Which storage protocol allows administrators to reduce the total number of network ports used in the network environment?

A.    Fibre Channel over Ethernet
B.    Virtual SAN
C.    Fibre Channel
D.    Network File System

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
What are two features of a resource pool? (Choose two.)

A.    Controls the aggregate CPU and memory resources of the DRS cluster.
B.    Allocates available resources among the virtual machines.
C.    Consolidates workloads to reduce the power consumed by the cluster.
D.    Provides easy migration and monitoring.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 119
Which two features would an administrator use to1 migrate virtual machines across a WAN to another site? (Choose two.)

A.    Storage vMotion
B.    Long Distance vMotion
C.    High Availability
D.    Cross vSwitchvMotion

Answer: AB

QUESTION 120
What are two features of vSphere with Operations Management? (Choose two.)

A.    Enables proactive identification of system issues through predictive analysis.
B.    Allows reclaiming overprovisioned capacity to increase resource utilization.
C.    Provides a secure portal for requesting new IT services.
D.    Delivers real-time log management.

Answer: AB


100% valid 2V0-622 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-622 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-622.html (375 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-622 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U