[25-Oct-2018] New 2V0-622D Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

100% valid 2V0-622D exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-622D dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-622D VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-622d.html (255 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-622D dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQUtYaUMtSmlBUHM

NEW QUESTION 236
In vCenter Server 6.5, which two host states can be configured as remediation steps with Proactive HA? (Choose two.)

A.    Maintenance mode
B.    Disconnected
C.    Powered off
D.    Standby mode
E.    Quarantine mode

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 237
An ESXi host has been placed into Quarantine Mode by Proactive HA. What will happen?

A.    Virtual machines will be migrated off the quarantines host if doing so will not violate any DRS affinity and anti-affinity rules or cause increased resource contention.
B.    Newly powered-on virtual machines may be placed on the quarantined host to balance cluster resources.
Already powered-on virtual machines will be migrated off of the quarantined host if doing so will not violate any DRS affinity and anti-affinity rules or cause resource contention.
C.    All virtual machines will be migrated off the quarantined host to other hosts in the cluster without regard to DRS rules.
D.    vSphere HA will conduct a failover on all VMs residing on the quarantined host.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 238
An administrator is configuring vCenter HA and considering placing the Passive and Witness nodes in another datacenter from the Active Node. Which is the maximum supported latency between the vCenter HA nodes?

A.    5ms
B.    10ms
C.    100ms
D.    30ms
E.    50ms

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 239
An administrator is trying to add a new virtual disk of 3TB to a virtual machine on a recently upgraded ESXi 6.x host, but receives this error:
“The disk capacity entered was not a properly formed number or was out of range. It has been replaced with the nearest acceptable value.”
How can the new virtual disk be added to the virtual machine?

A.    Upgrade the VMFS datastore.
B.    Change the VMFS datastore block size to 8MB.
C.    Move the virtual machine to a datastore with free space.
D.    Use vmkfstools to upgrade to VMFS6.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 240
When working with VM-VM DRS rules (affinity/anti-affinity), which statement is correct?

A.    DRS gives higher priority to preventing violations of affinity rules than violations of anti-affinity rules.
B.    DRS gives the same priority to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules as affinity rules.
C.    DRS does not allow both affinity and anti-affinity rules to be enabled at the same time within a cluster.
D.    DRS gives higher priority to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules than violations of affinity rules.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 241
On which level is the virtual machine system traffic reservation defined in Network I/O Control version 3?

A.    Uplink
B.    Distributed switch
C.    Distributed portgroup
D.    Host

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 242
An administrator is reviewing a virtual machine’s storage performance on an ESXi 6.5 host and noticed that it is affecting shared data storage activity on another host. Which should be enabled in order to mitigate the issue?

A.    Network I/O Control
B.    Storage I/O Control
C.    Storage DRS
D.    vSphere HA

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 243
Which statement is true regarding Network-Aware DRS?

A.    Network-Aware DRS will perform load-balancing based on the communication of virtual machines with one another.
B.    Network-Aware DRS is enabled through DRS advanced options.
C.    Network-Aware DRS only generated suggested moves; administrators must go in and accept each Network-Aware DRS suggestion manually.
D.    Network-Aware DRS will perform a final check during regular DRS load-balancing to ensure that the destination host is not network saturated.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 244
DRS is set to Fully-Automated mode and seems to be migrating virtual machines too frequently. Which action can potentially decrease the amount of automated migrations performed by DRS?

A.    Increase the Migration Threshold by moving the slider to the right.
B.    Decrease the Migration Threshold by moving the slider to the left.
C.    Set DRS to Partially-Automated mode.
D.    Enable EVC for the cluster.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 245
Which two statements are true when vSAN & vSphere HA are enabled in the same cluster? (Choose two.)

A.    Any vSAN datastore mounted on more than one host can be used as a Heartbeat datastore.
B.    The vSAN storage network is used for vSphere HA traffic.
C.    The Management network is used for vSphere HA traffic.
D.    Any datastore mounted on more than one host can be used as a Heartbeat datastore, except vSAN datastores.
E.    Any datastore mounted on more than one host can be used as a Heartbeat datastore.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 246
An administrator has a three-host cluster with vSphere HA enabled. The master host is unable to ping one of the slave hosts over the management network. The slave host in question is showing as not responding in vCenter server. Despite these conditions, none of the virtual machines located on the problematic host has been restarted. Which could be the reason?

A.    vMotion has not been configured properly on the hosts.
B.    Datastore heartbeating is enabled on the cluster.
C.    VMware Tools are not installed on any of the virtual machines.
D.    The virtual machines have VM Monitoring set to disabled.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 247
Which additional vCenter Server feature must be configured for DRS to balance workloads?

A.    vSphere HA
B.    Resource Pools
C.    vMotion
D.    Proactive HA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 248
A vSphere administrator is unable to power on a VM in a vSphere HA-enabled cluster. Which vSphere HA feature could cause this?

A.    Datastore Heartbeats are not received.
B.    Admission Control is enabled.
C.    VM Restart Priority is disabled.
D.    VM Monitoring is disabled.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 249
……


100% valid 2V0-622D exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-622D dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-622D VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-622d.html (255 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-622D dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQUtYaUMtSmlBUHM