This page was exported from All PassLeader VMware VCA-DBT, VCP6.5-DCV, VCAP6.5-DCV, VCP7-CMA, VCAP7-CMA, VCP7-DTM, VCAP7-DTM, VCP6-NV Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free [ http://www.vmwaredump.com ]
Export date: Sun Dec 8 18:28:32 2019 / +0000 GMT

[24-Apr-2018] New 2VB-602 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)



100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2VB-602 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2vb-602.html (62 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2VB-602 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1z47uCu8rnxJAXbVcBoy82-zdeYBB_VCl

NEW QUESTION 41
Which statement is true about alert ownership? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    A user can assign ownership of an alert to any other user.
B.    A user can take ownership of an alert.
C.    A user can only assign ownership of an alert to a user within the same group.
D.    Ownership is automatically assigned based on the alert definition.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FGUID-B8467134-88C9-459A-B2D0-F3BAEAA04D29.html

NEW QUESTION 42
Which dashboard provides an overview of the different data centers for which a user is responsible, and helps the user act on alerts to ensure that there are no underlying infrastructure problems? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Cluster Configuration dashboard
B.    ESXI Configuration dashboard
C.    Operations Overview dashboard
D.    Capacity Overview dashboard

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.4/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-F31221BB-A8CF-4064-84CE-4963DD5EF246.html

NEW QUESTION 43
What is the maximum number of nodes in a vRealize Operations cluster for Medium and Large node sizes? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    4
B.    16
C.    1
D.    2

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2150421

NEW QUESTION 44
If a customer determines that high availability (HA) is required for their vRealize Operations (vROps) cluster, which factor will need to be considered? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Determine how many replica nodes will be needed based on the number of total nodes in the vROps cluster.
B.    Ensure that enough vROps cluster nodes have been deployed, as turning HA on will essentially reduce the cluster capacity in half.
C.    Ensure that HA is enabled in the Default policy.
D.    Remote collectors will NOT be supported once HA is selected.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2150421 (See notes)

NEW QUESTION 45
A system administrator of an online banking system application must monitor its Web, App and Database component tiers that affect the performance of its banking system application. How can these components be monitored in vRealize Operations? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Creating a custom data center group that hosts the related components.
B.    Creating application smart alerts for each of the related components.
C.    Creating a group by defining its membership criteria for all the related components.
D.    Creating an application that groups the related components for each of the tiers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 46
Which statement is true regarding Symptoms? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    No Symptoms can be included in an Alert Definition.
B.    Multiple Symptoms can be included in an Alert Definition.
C.    Symptoms can only be related to the object defined in the Alert Definition.
D.    Symptoms can be nested.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 47
How does a user with authorized rights limit the dashboards viewable to a user? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    The administrator must manually configure permissions on each dashboard.
B.    Once the user is in a group, dashboards can be shared with that group.
C.    The only dashboard a user can see are the ones they create.
D.    Users will see all the dashboards.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 48
What is the maximum supported number of analytic nodes in a single vRealize Operations cluster? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    16
B.    8
C.    32
D.    64

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.virtualizationblog.com/vrealize-operations-manager-sizing-guidelines/

NEW QUESTION 49
Which statement is true about the Density badge? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    The Density badge considers CPU only.
B.    The Density badge considers CPU, memory and storage only.
C.    The Density badge considers CPU and memory only.
D.    The Density badge considers memory only.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2015/05/understanding-density-badge-vrealize-operations-tech-tips-14.html

NEW QUESTION 50
Which statement is true about custom data centers? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    A custom data center is a container that can include any object type from multiple vCenter Server instances, which vRealize Operations Manager monitors.
B.    A custom data center is a container that can include clusters and hosts.
C.    A custom data center is a container that can include clusters, hosts, virtual machines and datastore objects.
D.    A custom data center is a container that can include only virtual machine and datastores objects.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.4/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-B0B1F0E5-F150-4BBE-A41F-D3AD15575EB4.html

NEW QUESTION 51
......


100% valid 2VB-602 exam questions from PassLeader 2VB-602 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2VB-602 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2vb-602.html (62 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2VB-602 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1z47uCu8rnxJAXbVcBoy82-zdeYBB_VCl

 

 


Post date: 2018-04-24 06:50:17
Post date GMT: 2018-04-24 06:50:17
Post modified date: 2018-04-24 06:50:17
Post modified date GMT: 2018-04-24 06:50:17

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com