[19-July-2017] New 2V0-622 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

100% valid 2V0-622 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-622 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-622.html (375 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-622 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U

NEW QUESTION 321
Which statement is correct when migrating from a Windows vCenter Server to the vCenter ServerAppliance 6.5?

A.    Migration deployments do not migrate local OS users from the source vCenter Server.
B.    Migration deployments support DHCP on the source vCenter Server.
C.    Migration deployments allow the source vCenter Server to remain powered on afterwards.
D.    Migration deployments support custom ports for all services on the source vCenter Server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 322
How can failback of a recovered virtual machine in vSphere Replication be performed?

A.    No action required, because failback is automatically performed to the source site.
B.    Configure a new replication in the reverse direction at the target site.
C.    Disable or Stop virtual machine replication on the source site.
D.    Power off and unregister the virtual machine on the target site.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.replication_admin.doc%2FGUID-0594C104-1381-4EE7-8C6A-A44E9F380AAB.html

NEW QUESTION 323
What are three benefits of using a few large-capacity LUNs instead of many small-capacity LUNs? (Choose three.)

A.    Better performance because there is less contention for a single volume.
B.    More flexibility for resizing virtual disks.
C.    Less wasted storage space.
D.    More flexibility to create virtual machines without adding new LUNs.
E.    Fewer VMFS datastores to manage.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 324
After upgrading the vSphere infrastructure and VMware Tools to version 6.5, the “Upgrade VM Compatibility” option is grayed out in the vSphere Web Client.
passleader-2v0-622-dumps-3241
What must the administrator do to enable the VM compatibility upgrade?

A.    VMware Tools should be upgraded last.
B.    Restart the ESXi server.
C.    Uninstall VMware Tools.
D.    Power off the virtual machine.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 325
What availability mode does vCenter HA provide?

A.    Active-Passive
B.    Active-Standby
C.    Active-Active
D.    Load-balanced

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1024051

NEW QUESTION 326
In which scenario will vSphere DRS balance resources when set to Fully Automated?

A.    Hosts with only shared storage
B.    Hosts are part of a vSphere HA cluster
C.    Power Management is set to Balanced on hosts
D.    Hosts with shared or non-shared storage

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 327
Which two configurable options are available in Boot Options for a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A.    Tools Upgrades
B.    Encryption
C.    Firmware
D.    Force BIOS setup

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-4-esx-vcenter/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.vsphere.vmadmin.doc_41/vsp_vm_guide/configuring_virtual_machines/t_configure_the_boot_options.html

NEW QUESTION 328
What VMware technology can be used to move physical servers to the vSphere infrastructure?

A.    VMware vMotion
B.    VMware Converter
C.    VMware vCenter Server
D.    OVF transport

Answer: B
Explanation:

https://www.vmware.com/products/converter.html

NEW QUESTION 329
Upgrading vCenter Server with Microsoft SQL database fails with the following error message:
“The DB User entered does not have the required permissions needed to install and configure vCenter Server with the selected DB. Please correct the following error(s): %s”
What could cause this error?

A.    incorrect ports open on SQL Server
B.    incorrect database on the SQL server
C.    incorrect compatibility mode on the SQL server
D.    incorrect permission on SQL Server database

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.install.doc_50%2FGUID-5AA32F87-270C-4171-8896-41A607F8F997.html

NEW QUESTION 330
What is a potential downside of having more than four paths per datastore?

A.    limits the storage protocols
B.    increases storage latency for VM
C.    limits the path selection policies
D.    limits the number of LUNs per host

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 331
Which feature facilitates the sharing of templates via vCenter Server?

A.    Content Library
B.    OVF
C.    folders
D.    vApp

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc%2FGUID-254B2CE8-20A8-43F0-90E8-3F6776C2C896.html

NEW QUESTION 332
A vSphere Administrator is in the process of configuring replication for a virtual machine, but is not able to select the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) value of 5 minutes.
passleader-2v0-622-dumps-3321
Which statement could explain why the RPO value cannot be lower than 15 minutes?

A.    The OS quiescing option is selected for Replication options.
B.    The virtual machine hardware version is not compatible.
C.    The target and source sites use different types of datastores.
D.    The target and source sites are not using VMFS 6.0 datastore.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-replication-61/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.replication-admin.doc%2FGUID-9E17D567-A947-49CD-8A84-8EA2D676B55A.html

NEW QUESTION 333
What advanced parameter defines a custom isolation IP address for a vSphere HA cluster?

A.    das.usedefaultisolationaddress
B.    das.isolationshutdowntimeout
C.    fdm.isolationpolicydelaysec
D.    das.isolationaddress

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/kb/1002117

NEW QUESTION 334
Which three VMware-recommended best practices should an administrator follow before upgrading to vSphere 6.5? (Choose three.)

A.    Disconnect ESXi host from vCenter.
B.    VMware Tools are installed in the virtual machine.
C.    Ensure that the system hardware complies with ESXi requirements.
D.    Back up the host.
E.    Check the interoperability of any other software integrated with vSphere.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 335
What are two requirements to enable EVC in vSphere DRS cluster? (Choose two.)

A.    CPUs must be from the same vendor.
B.    EVC must use the lowest possible baseline supported by the hardware.
C.    CPUs must be in the same family and of the same speed.
D.    No VMs may be running in the cluster.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp#com.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc/GUID-FEC87C0B-7276-4152-8EAA-915305E64FED.html#GUID-FEC87C0B-7276-4152-8EAA-915305E64FED

NEW QUESTION 336
Which method is supported for backing up the virtual machine that contains vCenter Server?

A.    differential
B.    incremental
C.    full image
D.    individual disks

Answer: C
Explanation:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.install.doc%2FGUID-539B47B4-114B-49BC-9736-F14058127ECA.html

NEW QUESTION 337
……


100% valid 2V0-622 exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-622 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-622.html (375 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-622 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U