100% Pass Ensure 2V0-621D Dumps with Free VCE and PDF (Question 91 – Question 105)

100% valid 2V0-621D exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-621D dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-621D VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/2v0-621d.html (235 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-621D dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRDdvZTNjQUdZYUE

QUESTION 91
Which log file would you examine to identify an issue which occurred during the pre-upgrade phase of a vCenter Server upgrade process?

A.    vcdb_req.out
B.    vcdb_export.out
C.    vcdb_import.out
D.    vcdb_inplace.out

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which three statements are true when restoring a Resource Pool Tree? (Choose three.)

A.    Distributed Resource Scheduler must be set to manual.
B.    Restoring a snapshot can only be done on the same cluster from which it was taken.
C.    No other resource pools can be present in the cluster.
D.    Restoring a resource pool tree must be done in the vSphere Web Client.
E.    Enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility on the cluster is required.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 93
An administrator has created a resource pool named Marketing HTTP with a Memory Limit of 24 GB and a CPU Limit of 10,000 MHz. The Marketing HTTP resource pool contains three virtual machines:
– Mktg-SQL has a memory reservation of 16 GB.
– Mktg-App has a memory reservation of 6 GB.
– Mktg-Web has a memory reservation of 4 GB.
What would happen if all three virtual machines are powered on?

A.    All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention.
B.    All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention.
C.    Only two of the three virtual machines can power on.
D.    Only one of the virtual machines can power on.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator has configured a vSphere 6.x DRS cluster as shown in the Exhibit.
passleader-2V0-621d-dumps-941
Based on the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    A virtual machine can be powered on in the Test Resource Pool with a 6 GB Memory Reservation.
B.    A virtual machine can be powered on in the Dev Resource Pool with a 8 GB Memory Reservation.
C.    A virtual machine from both the Test Resource Pool and the Dev Resource Pool can be powered on with a 4 GB Memory Reservation.
D.    No more virtual machines can be powered on due to insufficient resources.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator has created the DRS cluster shown in the Exhibit.
passleader-2V0-621d-dumps-951
Based on the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    Under CPU contention, Prod-VM1 receives four times the CPU resources than Test-VM1.
B.    The Prod-VM1 will always have more CPU resources than all other virtual machines.
C.    The Test-VM2 will always have less CPU resources than all other virtual machines.
D.    Under CPU contention, Test-VM1 will receive 25% of the total CPU resources.

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
VMware vSphere Replication protects virtual machines from partial or complete site failures by replicating the virtual machines between which three sites? (Choose three.)

A.    From a source site to a target site.
B.    From within a single site from one cluster to another.
C.    From multiple source sites to a shared remote target site.
D.    From a single source site to multiple remote target sites.
E.    From multiple source sites to multiple remote target sites.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 97
Which two capabilities does the vSphere Replication Client Plug-in provide? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure connections between vSphere Replication Sites.
B.    Deploy and register additional vSphere Replication Servers.
C.    Reconfigure the vSphere Replication Server.
D.    Configure an external database for a vSphere Replication Site.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 98
A vSphere Replication user needs to connect a source site to a target site. What privilege is needed at both sites?

A.    VRM remote.Manage VRM
B.    VRM datastore mapper.Manage
C.    Host.vSphere Replication.Manage replication
D.    Virtual machine.vSphere Replication.Manage replication

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
Which three parameters should be considered when calculating the bandwidth for vSphere Replication? (Choose three.)

A.    Data change rate
B.    Traffic rates
C.    Link speed
D.    Application type
E.    Hardware type

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 100
When importing an existing SSL certificate into vSphere Replication Server, which file format is required?

A.    PKCS#12
B.    DER
C.    PEM
D.    PKCS#7

Answer: A

QUESTION 101
Which keystore would a vSphere Replication administrator use to manually add an additional Certificate Authority certificate?

A.    hms-truststore.jks
B.    hms-keystore.jks
C.    certificates.ks
D.    cacerts.ks

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
What is the maximum number of snapshot instances in vSphere Replication that can be configured to recover a virtual machine at a specific point in time?

A.    16
B.    24
C.    48
D.    72

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
Refer to the Exhibit. A vSphere 6.x environment is configured with VMware Virtual Volumes (VVOLs). An administrator accesses the cluster Actions menu, as shown in the Exhibit.
passleader-2V0-621d-dumps-1031
Which option is used to create a VVOL on an existing VVOL container?

A.    Storage
B.    Deploy OVF Template
C.    New vApp
D.    Settings

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
What is the compression algorithm used by vSphere Replication to compress data at the source?

A.    FastLZ
B.    Lz4
C.    Lzr
D.    Lzx

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Refer to the Exhibit. What will be created upon completion of the steps in this wizard?
passleader-2V0-621d-dumps-1051

A.    100GB VMFS5 datastore with free space available for expansion
B.    100GB VMFS5 datastore with free space available for a second datastore
C.    100GB VMFS3 datastore
D.    200.01 GB VMFS5 datastore

Answer: A


100% valid 2V0-621D exam questions from PassLeader 2V0-621D dumps! Welcome to download the newest & 100% pass guarantee PassLeader 2V0-621D VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/2v0-621d.html (235 Q&As)

P.S. Free & New 2V0-621D dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRDdvZTNjQUdZYUE